Billiard Plaza Tourney 01/11/18

Updated 6:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vas Aleck
(bye)
Jeremy Hudkins
Glenn Suffern
Lonnie Gude
17
Jason Krepel
Jason West
Tesh Patel
Rakesh Bunga
(bye)
Jeremy Grigg
Mike Scurlock
ERICK ORANTES
16
Ben Florez
(bye)
SANG NGUYEN
Vas Aleck
A
Jeremy Hudkins
Lonnie Gude
B
17
Tesh Patel
Rakesh Bunga
C
Jeremy Grigg
ERICK ORANTES
D
16
SANG NGUYEN
Vas Aleck
E
Lonnie Gude
Jeremy Grigg
F
16
SANG NGUYEN
Lonnie Gude
G
16
SANG NGUYEN
Lonnie Gude
16
Jeremy Grigg
Lonnie Gude
(bye)
Glenn Suffern
Jason Krepel
Jason West
(bye)
Mike Scurlock
Ben Florez
(bye)
Glenn Suffern
D
ERICK ORANTES
Jason West
C
Rakesh Bunga
Mike Scurlock
B
17
Tesh Patel
Ben Florez
A
Jeremy Hudkins
ERICK ORANTES
Rakesh Bunga
Tesh Patel
17
Ben Florez
Rakesh Bunga
E
Vas Aleck
Tesh Patel
F
17
Jeremy Grigg
Vas Aleck
17
Jeremy Grigg
Jeremy Grigg
G
17
SANG NGUYEN
Jeremy Grigg

1st

  Lonnie Gude

2nd

  Jeremy Grigg

3rd

  SANG NGUYEN

4th

  Vas Aleck

5th

  Rakesh Bunga

  Tesh Patel

7th

  ERICK ORANTES

  Ben Florez

9th

  Glenn Suffern

  Jason West

  Mike Scurlock

  Jeremy Hudkins

13th

  Jason Krepel

Final

Lonnie Gude W vs.
Jeremy Grigg L 16 38:23

Elimination Final

Jeremy Grigg W vs.
SANG NGUYEN L 17 11:51

Elimination Semi-finals

Vas Aleck L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 17 20:53

Winners Final

Lonnie Gude W vs.
SANG NGUYEN L 16 25:34

Elimination 4

Rakesh Bunga L vs.
Vas Aleck W 15:52

Tesh Patel L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 17 13:43

Elimination 3

ERICK ORANTES L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 16:43

Tesh Patel W vs.
Ben Florez L 17 16:53

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Grigg L vs.
SANG NGUYEN W 16 39:36

Vas Aleck L vs.
Lonnie Gude W 26:08

Elimination 2

Ben Florez W vs.
Jeremy Hudkins L 25:30

Glenn Suffern L vs.
ERICK ORANTES W 18:59

Jason West L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 09:35

Mike Scurlock L vs.
Tesh Patel W 17 22:06

Elimination 1

Jason Krepel L vs.
Jason West W 13:35

Winners 1

ERICK ORANTES L vs.
SANG NGUYEN W 16 28:46

Lonnie Gude W vs.
Tesh Patel L 17 20:59

Rakesh Bunga L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 21:42

Vas Aleck W vs.
Jeremy Hudkins L 22:52

Round 1

ERICK ORANTES W vs.
Ben Florez L 16 26:00

Jason West L vs.
Tesh Patel W 34:54

Jeremy Grigg W vs.
Mike Scurlock L 26:49

Jeremy Hudkins W vs.
Glenn Suffern L 41:31

Lonnie Gude W vs.
Jason Krepel L 17 28:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20