SoPo Cornhole Tournament

Updated 11:47am

Elimination 6

Alex L Escobar vs.
Cotton Vance M Board 1 18:39:53

Chrissy K John K vs.
Shane L Steve R Board 3 18:43:50

Winners Final

Adam H Lucas G vs.
Rooster Justin F

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam H Lucas G
(bye)
Holly W Sarah M
Board 1
Jeremy H Josey Ward
Randy L Cook
(bye)
(bye)
Chris P & Crystal
Laura P Shannon P
(bye)
(bye)
Jrod Andrew C
Cotton Vance M
(bye)
(bye)
Travis B Kc
Hamm Byron B
(bye)
(bye)
Rooster Justin F
Tino Augustine
(bye)
(bye)
Agustine Jose Morales
Shane L Steve R
(bye)
(bye)
Chrissy K John K
Luke W Brandon C
(bye)
(bye)
Alex L Escobar
Adam H Lucas G
A
Board 3
Holly W Sarah M
Randy L Cook
B
Board 1
Chris P & Crystal
Laura P Shannon P
C
Board 2
Jrod Andrew C
Cotton Vance M
D
Board 2
Travis B Kc
Hamm Byron B
E
Board 3
Rooster Justin F
Tino Augustine
F
Board 3
Agustine Jose Morales
Shane L Steve R
G
Board 2
Chrissy K John K
Luke W Brandon C
H
Board 3
Alex L Escobar
Adam H Lucas G
I
Board 3
Chris P & Crystal
Laura P Shannon P
J
Board 2
Cotton Vance M
Rooster Justin F
K
Board 2
Agustine Jose Morales
Shane L Steve R
L
Board 1
Alex L Escobar
Adam H Lucas G
M
Board 2
Cotton Vance M
Rooster Justin F
N
Board 1
Shane L Steve R
Adam H Lucas G
O
Rooster Justin F
(bye)
Jeremy H Josey Ward
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy H Josey Ward
H
Board 2
Luke W Brandon C
(bye)
G
Chrissy K John K
(bye)
F
Tino Augustine
(bye)
E
Hamm Byron B
(bye)
D
Travis B Kc
(bye)
C
Jrod Andrew C
(bye)
B
Randy L Cook
(bye)
A
Holly W Sarah M
Jeremy H Josey Ward
Board 2
Chrissy K John K
Tino Augustine
Board 3
Hamm Byron B
Travis B Kc
Board 1
Jrod Andrew C
Randy L Cook
Board 1
Holly W Sarah M
Chrissy K John K
J
Board 1
Laura P Shannon P
Tino Augustine
I
Board 2
Chris P & Crystal
Jrod Andrew C
L
Board 3
Alex L Escobar
Randy L Cook
K
Board 3
Agustine Jose Morales
Chrissy K John K
Board 3
Tino Augustine
Alex L Escobar
Board 2
Randy L Cook
Chrissy K John K
N
Board 3
Shane L Steve R
Alex L Escobar
M
Board 1
Cotton Vance M
O

7th

  Tino Augustine

  Randy L Cook

9th

  Laura P Shannon P

  Chris P & Crystal

  Jrod Andrew C

  Agustine Jose Morales

13th

  Jeremy H Josey Ward

  Hamm Byron B

  Travis B Kc

  Holly W Sarah M

17th

  Luke W Brandon C

Elimination 5

Alex L Escobar W vs.
Randy L Cook L Board 2 15:41

Chrissy K John K W vs.
Tino Augustine L Board 3 11:57

Winners Semi-finals

Adam H Lucas G W vs.
Cotton Vance M L Board 2 10:29

Rooster Justin F W vs.
Shane L Steve R L Board 1 15:49

Elimination 4

Chrissy K John K W vs.
Laura P Shannon P L Board 1 12:22

Jrod Andrew C L vs.
Alex L Escobar W Board 3 05:18

Randy L Cook W vs.
Agustine Jose Morales L Board 3 13:19

Tino Augustine W vs.
Chris P & Crystal L Board 2 08:56

Elimination 3

Jeremy H Josey Ward L vs.
Chrissy K John K W Board 2 07:19

Randy L Cook W vs.
Holly W Sarah M L Board 1 12:01

Tino Augustine W vs.
Hamm Byron B L Board 3 20:58

Travis B Kc L vs.
Jrod Andrew C W Board 1 17:51

Winners 2

Adam H Lucas G W vs.
Chris P & Crystal L Board 3 10:27

Laura P Shannon P L vs.
Cotton Vance M W Board 2 10:12

Rooster Justin F W vs.
Agustine Jose Morales L Board 2 09:15

Shane L Steve R W vs.
Alex L Escobar L Board 1 14:57

Elimination 2

Jeremy H Josey Ward W vs.
Luke W Brandon C L Board 2 15:06

Winners 1

Adam H Lucas G W vs.
Holly W Sarah M L Board 3 11:27

Cotton Vance M W vs.
Travis B Kc L Board 2 06:32

Hamm Byron B L vs.
Rooster Justin F W Board 3 11:31

Laura P Shannon P W vs.
Jrod Andrew C L Board 2 06:02

Luke W Brandon C L vs.
Alex L Escobar W Board 3 07:57

Randy L Cook L vs.
Chris P & Crystal W Board 1 17:30

Shane L Steve R W vs.
Chrissy K John K L Board 2 12:31

Tino Augustine L vs.
Agustine Jose Morales W Board 3 00:04

Round 1

Holly W Sarah M W vs.
Jeremy H Josey Ward L Board 1 14:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20