Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 5/3/19

Updated 12:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
Randall Sanford & Kip Smith
4
Mark Deloney & Ron Moreland
Richie Oleary & Ashley Burkes
7
Tommy Fleming & Chere Morrison
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
7
Marty Thompson & James Suggs
Mandy Pate & Kidd McGee
(bye)
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
5
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
2
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
(bye)
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Randall Barnes & RJ
(bye)
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
3
Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
1
Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
4
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Mooter Smith & Beaver Pate
5
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton
8
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
A
4
Mark Deloney & Ron Moreland
Richie Oleary & Ashley Burkes
B
7
Marty Thompson & James Suggs
Mandy Pate & Kidd McGee
C
2
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
D
1
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Randall Barnes & RJ
E
8
Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison
Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey
F
6
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
G
8
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
H
5
Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
I
7
Marty Thompson & James Suggs
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
J
1
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison
K
6
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
L
8
Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland
Marty Thompson & James Suggs
M
5
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
N
8
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Marty Thompson & James Suggs
O
8
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
1
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
(bye)
Randall Sanford & Kip Smith
Tommy Fleming & Chere Morrison
2
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael
3
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Mooter Smith & Beaver Pate
3
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton
(bye)
Randall Sanford & Kip Smith
H
4
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson
G
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee
F
3
Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
E
2
Randall Barnes & RJ
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
D
2
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
C
4
Mandy Pate & Kidd McGee
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
B
5
Richie Oleary & Ashley Burkes
Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton
A
5
Mark Deloney & Ron Moreland
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey
3
Randall Barnes & RJ
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
2
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
1
Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
J
2
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Randall Barnes & RJ
I
3
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
L
4
Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
K
1
Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
1
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
4
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
N
1
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
M
8
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
5
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
O
3
Marty Thompson & James Suggs
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey

1st

  Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie

2nd

  Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey

3rd

  Marty Thompson & James Suggs

4th

  Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor

5th

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

7th

  Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith

  John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon

9th

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

  Randall Barnes & RJ

  Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland

  Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison

13th

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey

  Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry

  Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton

17th

  Randall Sanford & Kip Smith

  Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson

  Emily Smith & Cindy McGee

  Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson

  Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg

  Mandy Pate & Kidd McGee

  Richie Oleary & Ashley Burkes

  Mark Deloney & Ron Moreland

25th

  Tommy Fleming & Chere Morrison

  Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael

  Mooter Smith & Beaver Pate

Final

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey L 1 19:43

Elimination Final

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Marty Thompson & James Suggs L 3 16:30

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor L 5 13:50

Winners Final

Marty Thompson & James Suggs L vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W 8 08:53

Elimination 6

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 1 16:45

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 8 16:46

Elimination 5

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 14:25

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 4 14:02

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey L vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W 8 20:06

Marty Thompson & James Suggs W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 5 10:47

Elimination 4

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 2 16:51

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison L 1 13:15

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W vs.
Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland L 4 11:50

Randall Barnes & RJ L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 3 08:57

Elimination 3

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton L 1 12:33

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L 2 11:10

Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey L vs.
Randall Barnes & RJ W 3 11:26

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 6 14:11

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 6 11:55

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 1 18:29

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Marty Thompson & James Suggs W 7 16:58

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland L 8 12:30

Elimination 2

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Mandy Pate & Kidd McGee L 4 13:45

Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton W vs.
Mark Deloney & Ron Moreland L 5 08:43

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 6 12:34

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Randall Barnes & RJ W 2 08:02

Emily Smith & Cindy McGee L vs.
Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey W 3 14:32

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Richie Oleary & Ashley Burkes L 5 09:23

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor W 2 13:33

Randall Sanford & Kip Smith L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 4 12:40

Elimination 1

Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 3 09:09

Mooter Smith & Beaver Pate L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 3 08:57

Tommy Fleming & Chere Morrison L vs.
Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson W 2 07:12

Winners 1

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Mark Deloney & Ron Moreland L 4 13:10

Mandy Pate & Kidd McGee L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 2 12:40

Randall Barnes & RJ L vs.
Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison W 8 10:23

Richie Oleary & Ashley Burkes L vs.
Marty Thompson & James Suggs W 7 11:06

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 8 14:04

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor L 1 15:33

Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 6 12:39

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Austin Scott & Jeremy Moreland W 5 11:33

Round 1

Clint Hanson & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Wayne Griffin & Vee Mackey W 1 14:18

Cody Tennyso & Rick Sutton L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 8 13:30

Dakota Pelfrey & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Marty Thompson & James Suggs W 7 12:05

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L 4 08:48

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 2 11:38

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W vs.
Emily Smith & Cindy McGee L 5 07:38

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 6 14:35

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg L vs.
Brian Moreland & Luther Garrison W 3 13:09

Mooter Smith & Beaver Pate L vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W 5 12:57

Randall Sanford & Kip Smith L vs.
Mark Deloney & Ron Moreland W 4 08:46

Richie Oleary & Ashley Burkes W vs.
Tommy Fleming & Chere Morrison L 7 11:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20