ACO World XIV Blind Draw Division

Updated 11:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1)
(bye) (32)
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17)
3
Junior Williams // Keith Blair (16)
Darrell Haag // Mike Schaffer (9)
10
Rex Hurt // Stephen Hudson (24)
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25)
12
Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8)
Brett Dillard // Cody Rodgers Sr (5)
(bye) (28)
Lynda Oglseby // Paula Stevens (21)
4
Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12)
Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13)
15
Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20)
(bye) (29)
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4)
Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3)
(bye) (30)
Kevin Renegar // Tap Powell (19)
13
Johnny Box // Kat Kennedy (14)
Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11)
11
Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22)
(bye) (27)
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6)
Chris Clark // John Clemmer (7)
(bye) (26)
Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23)
8
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
6
Karen English // Mike Fox (18)
(bye) (31)
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)
Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1)
A
4
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17)
Darrell Haag // Mike Schaffer (9)
B
10
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25)
Brett Dillard // Cody Rodgers Sr (5)
C
7
Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12)
Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20)
D
5
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4)
Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3)
E
2
Kevin Renegar // Tap Powell (19)
Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22)
F
9
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6)
Chris Clark // John Clemmer (7)
G
8
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
H
4
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17)
I
4
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25)
Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12)
J
5
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4)
Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3)
K
9
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6)
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)
L
7
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25)
M
2
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4)
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6)
N
3
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4)
O
2
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)
2
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)
(bye) (32)
Junior Williams // Keith Blair (16)
Rex Hurt // Stephen Hudson (24)
6
Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8)
(bye) (28)
Lynda Oglseby // Paula Stevens (21)
Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Johnny Box // Kat Kennedy (14)
Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23)
Karen English // Mike Fox (18)
(bye) (31)
Junior Williams // Keith Blair (16)
H
3
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)
Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8)
G
8
Chris Clark // John Clemmer (7)
Lynda Oglseby // Paula Stevens (21)
F
2
Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22)
Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13)
E
3
Kevin Renegar // Tap Powell (19)
Johnny Box // Kat Kennedy (14)
D
11
Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20)
Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11)
C
7
Brett Dillard // Cody Rodgers Sr (5)
Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23)
B
10
Darrell Haag // Mike Schaffer (9)
Karen English // Mike Fox (18)
A
12
Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1)
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)
5
Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8)
Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22)
7
Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13)
Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20)
6
Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11)
Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23)
2
Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1)
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)
J
3
Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12)
Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13)
I
7
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17)
Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20)
L
4
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1)
K
4
Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3)
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)
5
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17)
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
2
Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3)
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)
N
7
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6)
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
M
2
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25)
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6)
2
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)
O
2
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4)
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)

1st

  Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10)

2nd

  Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15)

3rd

  Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4)

4th

  Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6)

5th

  Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2)

  Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25)

7th

  Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17)

  Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3)

9th

  Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12)

  Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13)

  Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20)

  Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1)

13th

  Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8)

  Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22)

  Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11)

  Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23)

17th

  Junior Williams // Keith Blair (16)

  Chris Clark // John Clemmer (7)

  Lynda Oglseby // Paula Stevens (21)

  Kevin Renegar // Tap Powell (19)

  Johnny Box // Kat Kennedy (14)

  Brett Dillard // Cody Rodgers Sr (5)

  Darrell Haag // Mike Schaffer (9)

  Karen English // Mike Fox (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Rex Hurt // Stephen Hudson (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10) W vs.
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) L 2 09:16

Elimination Final

Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) W vs.
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4) L 2 11:44

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6) L vs.
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) W 2 16:19

Winners Final

Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4) L vs.
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10) W 2 10:25

Elimination 6

Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2) L vs.
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6) W 7 17:39

Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) W vs.
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25) L 2 11:38

Elimination 5

Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2) W vs.
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17) L 5 15:42

Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) W vs.
Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3) L 2 11:03

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6) L vs.
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10) W 3 20:15

Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25) L vs.
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4) W 2 08:11

Elimination 4

Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3) W 4 17:05

Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2) W vs.
Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12) L 3 11:33

Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17) W 7 12:19

Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20) L vs.
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) W 4 15:35

Elimination 3

Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2) W vs.
Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8) L 5 12:20

Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20) W vs.
Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11) L 6 24:24

Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22) L vs.
Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13) W 7 19:34

Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23) L vs.
Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1) W 2 21:18

Winners 2

Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3) L vs.
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6) W 9 21:21

Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10) W vs.
Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) L 7 11:49

Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12) L vs.
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4) W 5 15:58

Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17) L vs.
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25) W 4 16:04

Elimination 2

Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8) W vs.
Chris Clark // John Clemmer (7) L 8 24:21

Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11) W vs.
Brett Dillard // Cody Rodgers Sr (5) L 7 15:38

Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13) W vs.
Kevin Renegar // Tap Powell (19) L 3 19:42

Johnny Box // Kat Kennedy (14) L vs.
Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20) W 11 17:10

Junior Williams // Keith Blair (16) L vs.
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2) W 3 11:28

Karen English // Mike Fox (18) L vs.
Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1) W 12 32:55

Lynda Oglseby // Paula Stevens (21) L vs.
Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22) W 2 20:38

Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23) W vs.
Darrell Haag // Mike Schaffer (9) L 10 20:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23) W 23:48

(bye) (28) L vs.
Lynda Oglseby // Paula Stevens (21) W 16:43

(bye) (30) L vs.
Johnny Box // Kat Kennedy (14) W 16:54

(bye) (32) L vs.
Junior Williams // Keith Blair (16) W 24:08

Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 19:27

Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 14:54

Karen English // Mike Fox (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 16:34

Rex Hurt // Stephen Hudson (24) L vs.
Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8) W 6 20:06

Winners 1

Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17) W 4 19:41

Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3) W vs.
Kevin Renegar // Tap Powell (19) L 2 18:53

Brett Dillard // Cody Rodgers Sr (5) L vs.
Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12) W 7 11:29

Chris Clark // John Clemmer (7) L vs.
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10) W 8 19:32

Darrell Haag // Mike Schaffer (9) L vs.
Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25) W 10 13:47

Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) W vs.
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2) L 4 07:18

Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20) L vs.
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4) W 5 18:14

Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22) L vs.
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6) W 9 17:47

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Chad Chesnut // Steve Allensworth (6) W 56:30

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brannon Gregory // Michael Wolters (4) W 56:30

(bye) (31) L vs.
Austin Cameron // Austin Swann (2) W 56:30

Alexis Hammett // Russ Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 56:30

Austin Pitts // Jeff Swann (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 56:30

Brett Dillard // Cody Rodgers Sr (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 56:30

Chris Clark // John Clemmer (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 56:30

Darrell Haag // Mike Schaffer (9) W vs.
Rex Hurt // Stephen Hudson (24) L 10 13:18

Erick Davis // Jack Stevens (11) L vs.
Mark Smothers // Robbie Spivey (22) W 11 18:53

Jason Tidwell // Kenny Cordell (13) L vs.
Lisa Gannon // Tammy Williams (20) W 15 13:54

Josh Glover // Roger Cameron III (15) W vs.
Karen English // Mike Fox (18) L 6 14:24

Kaleb Hurt // Tina Armstrong (17) W vs.
Junior Williams // Keith Blair (16) L 3 22:23

Kevin Renegar // Tap Powell (19) W vs.
Johnny Box // Kat Kennedy (14) L 13 16:09

Lynda Oglseby // Paula Stevens (21) L vs.
Gary Wenzel // Phillip Barnett (12) W 4 16:31

Max Easley // Steve Mullis (23) L vs.
Eric Zocklein // Jerry Armstrong (10) W 8 22:37

Russell Tabers // Tommy Clark (25) W vs.
Darin Knox // Homer Logan (8) L 12 18:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20