Socs Winter League Week 20/1.

Updated 3:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie
(bye)
George Bradley // Lundie Blevins
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr
Andy Pritchard // Carol Powell
(bye)
(bye)
Al Unger // Ted Horsley
Curly // Rodney Menford
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
Jeff Henry // Rocky T
Josh Noel // Phil Spence
(bye)
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll
Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie
A
George Bradley // Lundie Blevins
Andy Pritchard // Carol Powell
B
Al Unger // Ted Horsley
Curly // Rodney Menford
C
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
Josh Noel // Phil Spence
D
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll
Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie
E
Al Unger // Ted Horsley
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
F
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll
Al Unger // Ted Horsley
G
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll
Al Unger // Ted Horsley
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll
Al Unger // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Henry // Rocky T
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr
D
Josh Noel // Phil Spence
(bye)
C
Curly // Rodney Menford
(bye)
B
Andy Pritchard // Carol Powell
Jeff Henry // Rocky T
A
George Bradley // Lundie Blevins
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr
Curly // Rodney Menford
Andy Pritchard // Carol Powell
Jeff Henry // Rocky T
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr
E
Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie
Jeff Henry // Rocky T
F
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr
Jeff Henry // Rocky T
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr
G
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll

1st

  Al Unger // Ted Horsley

2nd

  Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll

3rd

  Charlie Smith // Rob Jr

4th

  Jeff Henry // Rocky T

5th

  Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie

  Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley

7th

  Curly // Rodney Menford

  Andy Pritchard // Carol Powell

9th

  Josh Noel // Phil Spence

  George Bradley // Lundie Blevins

Final

Al Unger // Ted Horsley W vs.
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll L 00:03

Elimination Final

Charlie Smith // Rob Jr L vs.
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll W 21:59

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Smith // Rob Jr W vs.
Jeff Henry // Rocky T L 17:12

Winners Final

Al Unger // Ted Horsley W vs.
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll L 15:02

Elimination 4

Charlie Smith // Rob Jr W vs.
Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie L 11:33

Jeff Henry // Rocky T W vs.
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley L 08:23

Elimination 3

Andy Pritchard // Carol Powell L vs.
Jeff Henry // Rocky T W 12:12

Charlie Smith // Rob Jr W vs.
Curly // Rodney Menford L 16:06

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll W 10:09

Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie L vs.
Al Unger // Ted Horsley W 10:45

Elimination 2

Charlie Smith // Rob Jr W vs.
Josh Noel // Phil Spence L 12:48

Jeff Henry // Rocky T W vs.
George Bradley // Lundie Blevins L 19:25

Winners 1

Andy Pritchard // Carol Powell L vs.
Al Unger // Ted Horsley W 07:34

Curly // Rodney Menford L vs.
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley W 06:09

Jasper Wilkinson // Steve Garvie W vs.
George Bradley // Lundie Blevins L 12:28

Josh Noel // Phil Spence L vs.
Gary Cottriel // Ron Carroll W 09:50

Round 1

George Bradley // Lundie Blevins W vs.
Charlie Smith // Rob Jr L 12:16

Jeff Henry // Rocky T L vs.
Josh Noel // Phil Spence W 11:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20