Riverfest doubles championship

Updated 5:41pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Potter/Tiemeyer (1)
(bye) (16)
Clark/Hunsucker (9)
1
Miller/Miller (8)
Ermey/Farrington (5)
3
Mueller/Nelson (12)
(bye) (13)
Smith/Kreger (4)
Engley/Engley (3)
(bye) (14)
Schinstock/Schinstock (11)
3
Sanders/Sanders (6)
Pierce/Williams (7)
2
Porter/Rosenhamer (10)
(bye) (15)
Hausler/Hausler (2)
Potter/Tiemeyer (1)
A
1
Miller/Miller (8)
Ermey/Farrington (5)
B
2
Smith/Kreger (4)
Engley/Engley (3)
C
2
Sanders/Sanders (6)
Pierce/Williams (7)
D
3
Hausler/Hausler (2)
Potter/Tiemeyer (1)
E
1
Smith/Kreger (4)
Sanders/Sanders (6)
F
3
Hausler/Hausler (2)
Potter/Tiemeyer (1)
G
1
Hausler/Hausler (2)
Potter/Tiemeyer (1)
1
Hausler/Hausler (2)
Hausler/Hausler (2)
1
Potter/Tiemeyer (1)
Hausler/Hausler (2)
(bye) (16)
Clark/Hunsucker (9)
Mueller/Nelson (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Schinstock/Schinstock (11)
Porter/Rosenhamer (10)
(bye) (15)
Clark/Hunsucker (9)
D
2
Pierce/Williams (7)
Mueller/Nelson (12)
C
2
Engley/Engley (3)
Schinstock/Schinstock (11)
B
3
Ermey/Farrington (5)
Porter/Rosenhamer (10)
A
1
Miller/Miller (8)
Clark/Hunsucker (9)
2
Engley/Engley (3)
Schinstock/Schinstock (11)
2
Miller/Miller (8)
Clark/Hunsucker (9)
E
3
Smith/Kreger (4)
Miller/Miller (8)
F
3
Sanders/Sanders (6)
Clark/Hunsucker (9)
3
Sanders/Sanders (6)
Sanders/Sanders (6)
G
2
Hausler/Hausler (2)
Hausler/Hausler (2)

1st

  Hausler/Hausler (2)

2nd

  Potter/Tiemeyer (1)

3rd

  Sanders/Sanders (6)

4th

  Clark/Hunsucker (9)

5th

  Smith/Kreger (4)

  Miller/Miller (8)

7th

  Engley/Engley (3)

  Schinstock/Schinstock (11)

9th

  Pierce/Williams (7)

  Mueller/Nelson (12)

  Ermey/Farrington (5)

  Porter/Rosenhamer (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Hausler/Hausler (2) W vs.
Potter/Tiemeyer (1) L 1 00:18

Final

Potter/Tiemeyer (1) L vs.
Hausler/Hausler (2) W 1 00:06

Elimination Final

Sanders/Sanders (6) L vs.
Hausler/Hausler (2) W 2 18:18

Elimination Semi-final

Clark/Hunsucker (9) L vs.
Sanders/Sanders (6) W 3 14:30

Winners Final

Potter/Tiemeyer (1) W vs.
Hausler/Hausler (2) L 1 57:33

Elimination 4

Clark/Hunsucker (9) W vs.
Smith/Kreger (4) L 3 16:54

Miller/Miller (8) L vs.
Sanders/Sanders (6) W 3 00:40

Elimination 3

Clark/Hunsucker (9) W vs.
Engley/Engley (3) L 2 11:03

Schinstock/Schinstock (11) L vs.
Miller/Miller (8) W 2 16:19

Winners Semi-finals

Potter/Tiemeyer (1) W vs.
Smith/Kreger (4) L 1 17:21

Sanders/Sanders (6) L vs.
Hausler/Hausler (2) W 3 21:39

Elimination 2

Clark/Hunsucker (9) W vs.
Pierce/Williams (7) L 2 11:33

Mueller/Nelson (12) L vs.
Engley/Engley (3) W 2 00:34

Porter/Rosenhamer (10) L vs.
Miller/Miller (8) W 1 00:08

Schinstock/Schinstock (11) W vs.
Ermey/Farrington (5) L 3 16:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Schinstock/Schinstock (11) W 28:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Clark/Hunsucker (9) W 44:03

Mueller/Nelson (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 10:20

Porter/Rosenhamer (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 10:05

Winners 1

Engley/Engley (3) L vs.
Sanders/Sanders (6) W 2 24:54

Ermey/Farrington (5) L vs.
Smith/Kreger (4) W 2 23:33

Pierce/Williams (7) L vs.
Hausler/Hausler (2) W 3 19:09

Potter/Tiemeyer (1) W vs.
Miller/Miller (8) L 1 36:02

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Smith/Kreger (4) W 07:27

(bye) (15) L vs.
Hausler/Hausler (2) W 07:27

Clark/Hunsucker (9) L vs.
Miller/Miller (8) W 1 35:41

Engley/Engley (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 07:27

Ermey/Farrington (5) W vs.
Mueller/Nelson (12) L 3 01:54

Pierce/Williams (7) W vs.
Porter/Rosenhamer (10) L 2 01:37

Potter/Tiemeyer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 07:27

Schinstock/Schinstock (11) L vs.
Sanders/Sanders (6) W 3 17:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20