Aco Major Season 14 Peachtree City Ga - World Doubles

Updated 4:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gregory-Snellings (1)
(bye) (16)
Jones-Jones (9)
Center Court
Spoon-Swann (8)
Parker-Swann (5)
5
Tryon-Whitehead (12)
(bye) (13)
Davis-Pope (4)
Arrington Jr-Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (14)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
6
Davis-Davis (6)
Clemmer-Clemmer (7)
4
Giffin-Gusti (10)
(bye) (15)
Catlin-Smith (2)
Gregory-Snellings (1)
A
6
Jones-Jones (9)
Parker-Swann (5)
B
5
Davis-Pope (4)
Arrington Jr-Arrington Sr (3)
C
Center Court
Davis-Davis (6)
Clemmer-Clemmer (7)
D
4
Catlin-Smith (2)
Gregory-Snellings (1)
E
6
Parker-Swann (5)
Davis-Davis (6)
F
Center Court
Catlin-Smith (2)
Gregory-Snellings (1)
G
Center Court
Davis-Davis (6)
Davis-Davis (6)
5
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
6
Davis-Davis (6)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
(bye) (16)
Spoon-Swann (8)
Tryon-Whitehead (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
Giffin-Gusti (10)
(bye) (15)
Spoon-Swann (8)
D
4
Clemmer-Clemmer (7)
Tryon-Whitehead (12)
C
5
Arrington Jr-Arrington Sr (3)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
B
Center Court
Davis-Pope (4)
Giffin-Gusti (10)
A
6
Jones-Jones (9)
Clemmer-Clemmer (7)
5
Tryon-Whitehead (12)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
4
Jones-Jones (9)
Clemmer-Clemmer (7)
E
6
Parker-Swann (5)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
F
Center Court
Catlin-Smith (2)
Clemmer-Clemmer (7)
Center Court
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)
G
5
Gregory-Snellings (1)
Halbert-Kennedy (11)

1st

  Halbert-Kennedy (11)

2nd

  Davis-Davis (6)

3rd

  Gregory-Snellings (1)

4th

  Clemmer-Clemmer (7)

5th

  Parker-Swann (5)

  Catlin-Smith (2)

7th

  Tryon-Whitehead (12)

  Jones-Jones (9)

9th

  Spoon-Swann (8)

  Arrington Jr-Arrington Sr (3)

  Davis-Pope (4)

  Giffin-Gusti (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Halbert-Kennedy (11) W vs.
Davis-Davis (6) L 6 14:40

Final

Davis-Davis (6) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (11) W 5 00:04

Elimination Final

Halbert-Kennedy (11) W vs.
Gregory-Snellings (1) L 5 09:29

Elimination Semi-final

Clemmer-Clemmer (7) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (11) W Center Court 13:29

Winners Final

Gregory-Snellings (1) L vs.
Davis-Davis (6) W Center Court 15:06

Elimination 4

Clemmer-Clemmer (7) W vs.
Parker-Swann (5) L 6 16:54

Halbert-Kennedy (11) W vs.
Catlin-Smith (2) L Center Court 13:08

Elimination 3

Clemmer-Clemmer (7) W vs.
Tryon-Whitehead (12) L 5 19:17

Halbert-Kennedy (11) W vs.
Jones-Jones (9) L 4 08:33

Winners Semi-finals

Davis-Davis (6) W vs.
Catlin-Smith (2) L Center Court 07:23

Gregory-Snellings (1) W vs.
Parker-Swann (5) L 6 13:45

Elimination 2

Giffin-Gusti (10) L vs.
Jones-Jones (9) W 6 11:17

Halbert-Kennedy (11) W vs.
Davis-Pope (4) L Center Court 15:23

Spoon-Swann (8) L vs.
Clemmer-Clemmer (7) W 4 10:12

Tryon-Whitehead (12) W vs.
Arrington Jr-Arrington Sr (3) L 5 16:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (11) W 06:16

(bye) (16) L vs.
Spoon-Swann (8) W 06:21

Giffin-Gusti (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 02:34

Tryon-Whitehead (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 58:51

Winners 1

Arrington Jr-Arrington Sr (3) L vs.
Davis-Davis (6) W Center Court 07:24

Clemmer-Clemmer (7) L vs.
Catlin-Smith (2) W 4 15:55

Gregory-Snellings (1) W vs.
Jones-Jones (9) L 6 10:35

Parker-Swann (5) W vs.
Davis-Pope (4) L 5 14:15

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Davis-Pope (4) W 49:29

(bye) (15) L vs.
Catlin-Smith (2) W 49:29

Arrington Jr-Arrington Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 49:29

Clemmer-Clemmer (7) W vs.
Giffin-Gusti (10) L 4 12:53

Gregory-Snellings (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:29

Halbert-Kennedy (11) L vs.
Davis-Davis (6) W 6 16:13

Jones-Jones (9) W vs.
Spoon-Swann (8) L Center Court 16:51

Parker-Swann (5) W vs.
Tryon-Whitehead (12) L 5 08:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20