ACO Indy Major Season 15 World Doubles

Updated 1:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniels/Kouze
(bye)
Funk/Logan
13
Dugas/Ovevenick
Brooks/Rodgers
8
Cunningham/Anderson
Lawless/Fain
7
Tucker/Rodgers
Vanderver/Vanderver
3
Guy/Guy
Kase/Hayes
11
Woodall/Woodall
Cross/Morton
12
Cooper / Daugherty
Ranek/Stumpe
9
Armstrong/Armstrong
Harrison/Miller
1
DeYoung/Pena
Wenzel/Young
6
Harris/Green
Jones/Newcomb
Center Court
Reynolds/Schaffer
Scoof/Ochoa
14
Anderson/Smothers
Dover/Ochoa
2
Cruse/Ellis
Hempy/Frantz
4
Mathis/Lashley
Mullis/Krauser
10
Hardin/Brauner
(bye)
Priest/Priest
Daniels/Kouze
A
10
Funk/Logan
Cunningham/Anderson
B
2
Lawless/Fain
Guy/Guy
C
14
Woodall/Woodall
Cooper / Daugherty
D
1
Armstrong/Armstrong
Harrison/Miller
E
Center Court
Harris/Green
Jones/Newcomb
F
11
Anderson/Smothers
Dover/Ochoa
G
8
Hempy/Frantz
Hardin/Brauner
H
9
Priest/Priest
Funk/Logan
I
9
Cunningham/Anderson
Guy/Guy
J
7
Cooper / Daugherty
Harrison/Miller
K
6
Anderson/Smothers
Hempy/Frantz
L
5
Priest/Priest
Cunningham/Anderson
M
Center Court
Guy/Guy
Anderson/Smothers
N
Center Court
Hempy/Frantz
Guy/Guy
O
Center Court
Hempy/Frantz
Guy/Guy
Center Court
Hempy/Frantz
Guy/Guy
(bye)
Dugas/Ovevenick
Brooks/Rodgers
5
Tucker/Rodgers
Vanderver/Vanderver
4
Kase/Hayes
Cross/Morton
6
Ranek/Stumpe
DeYoung/Pena
3
Wenzel/Young
Reynolds/Schaffer
12
Scoof/Ochoa
Cruse/Ellis
7
Mathis/Lashley
Mullis/Krauser
(bye)
Dugas/Ovevenick
H
3
Hardin/Brauner
Brooks/Rodgers
G
13
Dover/Ochoa
Vanderver/Vanderver
F
Center Court
Jones/Newcomb
Ranek/Stumpe
E
8
Harris/Green
DeYoung/Pena
D
12
Armstrong/Armstrong
Reynolds/Schaffer
C
2
Woodall/Woodall
Cruse/Ellis
B
14
Lawless/Fain
Mullis/Krauser
A
4
Daniels/Kouze
Dugas/Ovevenick
Center Court
Dover/Ochoa
Vanderver/Vanderver
2
Harris/Green
DeYoung/Pena
4
Reynolds/Schaffer
Cruse/Ellis
5
Mullis/Krauser
Dugas/Ovevenick
J
6
Cooper / Daugherty
Vanderver/Vanderver
I
4
Funk/Logan
Reynolds/Schaffer
L
5
Priest/Priest
Cruse/Ellis
K
3
Harrison/Miller
Cooper / Daugherty
3
Funk/Logan
Reynolds/Schaffer
4
Cruse/Ellis
Cooper / Daugherty
N
8
Anderson/Smothers
Reynolds/Schaffer
M
Center Court
Cunningham/Anderson
Cooper / Daugherty
1
Reynolds/Schaffer
Cooper / Daugherty
O
Center Court
Hempy/Frantz
Hempy/Frantz

1st

  Guy/Guy

2nd

  Hempy/Frantz

3rd

  Cooper / Daugherty

4th

  Reynolds/Schaffer

5th

  Anderson/Smothers

  Cunningham/Anderson

7th

  Funk/Logan

  Cruse/Ellis

9th

  Dugas/Ovevenick

  Vanderver/Vanderver

  Priest/Priest

  Harrison/Miller

13th

  Dover/Ochoa

  Harris/Green

  DeYoung/Pena

  Mullis/Krauser

17th

  Hardin/Brauner

  Brooks/Rodgers

  Jones/Newcomb

  Ranek/Stumpe

  Armstrong/Armstrong

  Woodall/Woodall

  Lawless/Fain

  Daniels/Kouze

25th

  Tucker/Rodgers

  Kase/Hayes

  Cross/Morton

  Wenzel/Young

  Scoof/Ochoa

  Mathis/Lashley

Final

Guy/Guy W vs.
Hempy/Frantz L Center Court 35:10

Elimination Final

Cooper / Daugherty L vs.
Hempy/Frantz W Center Court 22:22

Elimination Semi-final

Cooper / Daugherty W vs.
Reynolds/Schaffer L 1 00:06

Winners Final

Guy/Guy W vs.
Hempy/Frantz L Center Court 16:28

Elimination 6

Cooper / Daugherty W vs.
Anderson/Smothers L 8 17:55

Reynolds/Schaffer W vs.
Cunningham/Anderson L Center Court 11:08

Elimination 5

Cooper / Daugherty W vs.
Funk/Logan L 3 23:24

Reynolds/Schaffer W vs.
Cruse/Ellis L 4 13:50

Winners Semi-finals

Anderson/Smothers L vs.
Hempy/Frantz W Center Court 22:02

Cunningham/Anderson L vs.
Guy/Guy W Center Court 20:42

Elimination 4

Cruse/Ellis W vs.
Harrison/Miller L 3 17:34

Dugas/Ovevenick L vs.
Cooper / Daugherty W 6 30:28

Reynolds/Schaffer W vs.
Priest/Priest L 5 12:22

Vanderver/Vanderver L vs.
Funk/Logan W 4 09:15

Elimination 3

Cruse/Ellis W vs.
Mullis/Krauser L 5 13:09

DeYoung/Pena L vs.
Reynolds/Schaffer W 4 15:59

Dugas/Ovevenick W vs.
Dover/Ochoa L Center Court 19:55

Vanderver/Vanderver W vs.
Harris/Green L 2 19:07

Winners 2

Funk/Logan L vs.
Cunningham/Anderson W 9 14:44

Guy/Guy W vs.
Cooper / Daugherty L 7 19:01

Harrison/Miller L vs.
Anderson/Smothers W 6 24:15

Hempy/Frantz W vs.
Priest/Priest L 5 10:07

Elimination 2

Brooks/Rodgers L vs.
Dover/Ochoa W 13 11:14

Cruse/Ellis W vs.
Lawless/Fain L 14 24:20

DeYoung/Pena W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong L 12 17:56

Dugas/Ovevenick W vs.
Hardin/Brauner L 3 15:12

Mullis/Krauser W vs.
Daniels/Kouze L 4 15:19

Ranek/Stumpe L vs.
Harris/Green W 8 29:27

Reynolds/Schaffer W vs.
Woodall/Woodall L 2 25:46

Vanderver/Vanderver W vs.
Jones/Newcomb L Center Court 20:19

Elimination 1

Brooks/Rodgers W vs.
Tucker/Rodgers L 5 28:08

Cross/Morton L vs.
Ranek/Stumpe W 6 14:51

Cruse/Ellis W vs.
Mathis/Lashley L 7 27:10

DeYoung/Pena W vs.
Wenzel/Young L 3 22:40

Reynolds/Schaffer W vs.
Scoof/Ochoa L 12 11:25

Vanderver/Vanderver W vs.
Kase/Hayes L 4 22:41

Winners 1

Cooper / Daugherty W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong L 1 22:58

Cunningham/Anderson W vs.
Lawless/Fain L 2 21:21

Daniels/Kouze L vs.
Funk/Logan W 10 18:10

Dover/Ochoa L vs.
Hempy/Frantz W 8 19:22

Guy/Guy W vs.
Woodall/Woodall L 14 22:26

Hardin/Brauner L vs.
Priest/Priest W 9 21:43

Harrison/Miller W vs.
Harris/Green L Center Court 17:48

Jones/Newcomb L vs.
Anderson/Smothers W 11 13:32

Round 1

Brooks/Rodgers L vs.
Cunningham/Anderson W 8 15:17

Cross/Morton L vs.
Cooper / Daugherty W 12 12:50

Dover/Ochoa W vs.
Cruse/Ellis L 2 12:22

Funk/Logan W vs.
Dugas/Ovevenick L 13 27:38

Harrison/Miller W vs.
DeYoung/Pena L 1 19:31

Hempy/Frantz W vs.
Mathis/Lashley L 4 15:55

Jones/Newcomb W vs.
Reynolds/Schaffer L Center Court 17:37

Kase/Hayes L vs.
Woodall/Woodall W 11 16:15

Lawless/Fain W vs.
Tucker/Rodgers L 7 12:13

Mullis/Krauser L vs.
Hardin/Brauner W 10 25:24

Ranek/Stumpe L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong W 9 26:11

Scoof/Ochoa L vs.
Anderson/Smothers W 14 14:42

Vanderver/Vanderver L vs.
Guy/Guy W 3 17:25

Wenzel/Young L vs.
Harris/Green W 6 18:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20