North Star - December 2016

Updated 11:34am

None.

None.

Surf champ

Doug Dunn x

Mike Loftus

Old Chicago

Geoffroi Lamoureux

Andrew Mcilhone x

Kingpin

Emilie Desrue x

Jacques Issa

Kingpin

Cathy Delorme x

Nick Trudel

Dolly Parton

Benoit Bisson

Ryan Deschamps x

Abracadabra

Antoine Charton x

Sylwia Krzyszton

Lightning

Diana Le Nézet x

Robi Awakim

Meteor

Luc St-Pierre

Mike Ditchburn x

Old Chicago

Carolina Plano

Jordan Bowden x

Surf champ

Steve Tremblay

Dino Gaspari x

Golden Arrow

Josh Grant x

David Bourque

Old Chicago

Ange Potvin x

Craig Morse

Xenon

Jessie Lambert x

Tim Deschamps

Farfalla

Julien Plouffe Gingras

Anne Almey x

Abracadabra

Sean Robb x

Robert Gagnon

Lightning

Scott Parsons x

Any Plamondon

Golden Arrow

Dwight Boulet

Chris Allan x

Farfalla

Christophe Blondel

Marianne Ploska x

Meteor

Terence Dunn x

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon

Golden Arrow

Eric Mendoza x

Robert Illuiri

Xenon

Claudia Illuri

Caroline Prevost-Cote x

Kingpin

Bill Lowson

Luc Lajeunesse x

David Cohen

Kingpin

Claudia Illuri

David Bourque x

Meteor

Bill Lowson

Robert Illuiri x

Old Chicago

Any Plamondon x

Mike Loftus

Farfalla

Nick Trudel x

Craig Morse

Old Chicago

Jacques Issa

Robi Awakim x

Old Chicago

Dwight Boulet x

Sylwia Krzyszton

Lightning

Steve Tremblay

Geoffroi Lamoureux x

Kingpin

Tim Deschamps

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon x

Surf champ

Robert Gagnon

Benoit Bisson x

Lightning

Julien Plouffe Gingras

David Cohen x

Xenon

Luc St-Pierre

Christophe Blondel x

Golden Arrow

Carolina Plano

Antoine Charton xx

Dolly Parton

Marianne Ploska xx

Mike Ditchburn x

Xenon

Ange Potvin xx

Chris Allan x

Farfalla

Cathy Delorme x

Jessie Lambert xx

Golden Arrow

Dino Gaspari xx

Scott Parsons x

Abracadabra

Jordan Bowden xx

Josh Grant x

Meteor

Anne Almey xx

Diana Le Nézet x

Dolly Parton

Andrew Mcilhone x

Luc Lajeunesse xx

Surf champ

Eric Mendoza x

Caroline Prevost-Cote xx

Farfalla

Sean Robb x

Doug Dunn xx

Abracadabra

Emilie Desrue xx

Ryan Deschamps x

Terence Dunn x

Farfalla

Bill Lowson

Mike Loftus x

Golden Arrow

Tim Deschamps x

Steve Tremblay

Abracadabra

Claudia Illuri

Carolina Plano x

Surf champ

Jacques Issa

Sylwia Krzyszton x

Abracadabra

Julien Plouffe Gingras

Luc St-Pierre x

Kingpin

Robert Gagnon

Craig Morse x

Dolly Parton

Dwight Boulet xx

Geoffroi Lamoureux x

Old Chicago

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon x

Chris Allan xx

Kingpin

David Cohen xx

Robi Awakim x

Lightning

Christophe Blondel xx

David Bourque x

Xenon

Benoit Bisson xx

Robert Illuiri x

Surf champ

Terence Dunn x

Josh Grant xx

Farfalla

Andrew Mcilhone x

Scott Parsons xx

Meteor

Ryan Deschamps xx

Any Plamondon x

Old Chicago

Mike Ditchburn x

Diana Le Nézet xx

Meteor

Eric Mendoza x

Cathy Delorme xx

Dolly Parton

Nick Trudel xx

Sean Robb x

Farfalla

Claudia Illuri x

Jacques Issa

Golden Arrow

Julien Plouffe Gingras x

Bill Lowson

Old Chicago

Steve Tremblay

Terence Dunn xx

Old Chicago

Eric Mendoza x

David Bourque xx

Surf champ

Carolina Plano x

Tim Deschamps xx

Abracadabra

Craig Morse xx

Robi Awakim x

Kingpin

Luc St-Pierre xx

Mike Loftus x

Dolly Parton

Sylwia Krzyszton x

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon xx

Xenon

Any Plamondon x

Sean Robb xx

Lightning

Mike Ditchburn xx

Andrew Mcilhone x

Meteor

Geoffroi Lamoureux xx

Robert Illuiri x

Robert Gagnon

Lightning

Robert Gagnon x

Bill Lowson

Meteor

Steve Tremblay

Jacques Issa x

Abracadabra

Mike Loftus x

Eric Mendoza xx

Farfalla

Robi Awakim xx

Sylwia Krzyszton x

Kingpin

Carolina Plano x

Andrew Mcilhone xx

Old Chicago

Julien Plouffe Gingras x

Robert Illuiri xx

Dolly Parton

Claudia Illuri xx

Any Plamondon x

Golden Arrow

Bill Lowson x

Sylwia Krzyszton x

Meteor

Carolina Plano x

Robert Gagnon xx

Xenon

Mike Loftus x

Jacques Issa xx

Kingpin

Julien Plouffe Gingras x

Any Plamondon xx

Steve Tremblay

Abracadabra

Steve Tremblay x

Bill Lowson x

Xenon

Carolina Plano xx

Julien Plouffe Gingras x

Meteor

Sylwia Krzyszton xx

Mike Loftus x

Kingpin

Steve Tremblay xx

Julien Plouffe Gingras x

Dolly Parton

Mike Loftus x

Bill Lowson xx

Lightning

Mike Loftus xx

Julien Plouffe Gingras x

Julien Plouffe Gingras x

Round 9

Mike Loftus L vs.
Julien Plouffe Gingras W Lightning 25:55

Round 8

Mike Loftus W vs.
Bill Lowson L Dolly Parton 04:12

Steve Tremblay L vs.
Julien Plouffe Gingras W Kingpin 07:14

Round 7

Carolina Plano L vs.
Julien Plouffe Gingras W Xenon 09:09

Steve Tremblay L vs.
Bill Lowson W Abracadabra 07:39

Sylwia Krzyszton L vs.
Mike Loftus W Meteor 08:20

Round 6

Bill Lowson L vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton W Golden Arrow 07:26

Carolina Plano W vs.
Robert Gagnon L Meteor 06:55

Julien Plouffe Gingras W vs.
Any Plamondon L Kingpin 07:38

Mike Loftus W vs.
Jacques Issa L Xenon 18:24

Round 5

Carolina Plano W vs.
Andrew Mcilhone L Kingpin 08:36

Claudia Illuri L vs.
Any Plamondon W Dolly Parton 06:42

Julien Plouffe Gingras W vs.
Robert Illuiri L Old Chicago 05:39

Mike Loftus W vs.
Eric Mendoza L Abracadabra 06:56

Robert Gagnon L vs.
Bill Lowson W Lightning 16:47

Robi Awakim L vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton W Farfalla 09:49

Steve Tremblay W vs.
Jacques Issa L Meteor 09:47

Round 4

Any Plamondon W vs.
Sean Robb L Xenon 13:14

Carolina Plano W vs.
Tim Deschamps L Surf champ 09:20

Claudia Illuri L vs.
Jacques Issa W Farfalla 07:01

Craig Morse L vs.
Robi Awakim W Abracadabra 09:02

Eric Mendoza W vs.
David Bourque L Old Chicago 06:21

Geoffroi Lamoureux L vs.
Robert Illuiri W Meteor 11:00

Julien Plouffe Gingras L vs.
Bill Lowson W Golden Arrow 09:38

Luc St-Pierre L vs.
Mike Loftus W Kingpin 07:31

Mike Ditchburn L vs.
Andrew Mcilhone W Lightning 11:49

Steve Tremblay W vs.
Terence Dunn L Old Chicago 04:50

Sylwia Krzyszton W vs.
Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon L Dolly Parton 07:10

Round 3

Andrew Mcilhone W vs.
Scott Parsons L Farfalla 09:52

Benoit Bisson L vs.
Robert Illuiri W Xenon 11:35

Bill Lowson W vs.
Mike Loftus L Farfalla 13:03

Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon W vs.
Chris Allan L Old Chicago 07:34

Christophe Blondel L vs.
David Bourque W Lightning 13:58

Claudia Illuri W vs.
Carolina Plano L Abracadabra 10:20

David Cohen L vs.
Robi Awakim W Kingpin 08:41

Dwight Boulet L vs.
Geoffroi Lamoureux W Dolly Parton 09:24

Eric Mendoza W vs.
Cathy Delorme L Meteor 10:39

Jacques Issa W vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton L Surf champ 07:54

Julien Plouffe Gingras W vs.
Luc St-Pierre L Abracadabra 08:52

Mike Ditchburn W vs.
Diana Le Nézet L Old Chicago 07:28

Nick Trudel L vs.
Sean Robb W Dolly Parton 06:26

Robert Gagnon W vs.
Craig Morse L Kingpin 07:19

Ryan Deschamps L vs.
Any Plamondon W Meteor 08:53

Terence Dunn W vs.
Josh Grant L Surf champ 09:17

Tim Deschamps L vs.
Steve Tremblay W Golden Arrow 11:36

Round 2

Andrew Mcilhone W vs.
Luc Lajeunesse L Dolly Parton 08:17

Ange Potvin L vs.
Chris Allan W Xenon 11:27

Anne Almey L vs.
Diana Le Nézet W Meteor 10:49

Any Plamondon L vs.
Mike Loftus W Old Chicago 04:47

Bill Lowson W vs.
Robert Illuiri L Meteor 09:11

Carolina Plano W vs.
Antoine Charton L Golden Arrow 10:52

Cathy Delorme W vs.
Jessie Lambert L Farfalla 07:13

Claudia Illuri W vs.
David Bourque L Kingpin 11:14

Dino Gaspari L vs.
Scott Parsons W Golden Arrow 09:35

Dwight Boulet L vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton W Old Chicago 06:19

Emilie Desrue L vs.
Ryan Deschamps W Abracadabra 14:38

Eric Mendoza W vs.
Caroline Prevost-Cote L Surf champ 07:20

Jacques Issa W vs.
Robi Awakim L Old Chicago 06:19

Jordan Bowden L vs.
Josh Grant W Abracadabra 07:57

Julien Plouffe Gingras W vs.
David Cohen L Lightning 08:39

Luc St-Pierre W vs.
Christophe Blondel L Xenon 10:02

Marianne Ploska L vs.
Mike Ditchburn W Dolly Parton 11:10

Nick Trudel L vs.
Craig Morse W Farfalla 07:03

Robert Gagnon W vs.
Benoit Bisson L Surf champ 11:27

Sean Robb W vs.
Doug Dunn L Farfalla 09:14

Steve Tremblay W vs.
Geoffroi Lamoureux L Lightning 16:45

Tim Deschamps W vs.
Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon L Kingpin 08:36

Round 1

Ange Potvin L vs.
Craig Morse W Old Chicago 06:04

Antoine Charton L vs.
Sylwia Krzyszton W Abracadabra 09:02

Benoit Bisson W vs.
Ryan Deschamps L Dolly Parton 19:51

Bill Lowson W vs.
Luc Lajeunesse L Kingpin 05:49

Carolina Plano W vs.
Jordan Bowden L Old Chicago 06:00

Cathy Delorme L vs.
Nick Trudel W Kingpin 09:05

Christophe Blondel W vs.
Marianne Ploska L Farfalla 15:32

Claudia Illuri W vs.
Caroline Prevost-Cote L Xenon 07:42

Diana Le Nézet L vs.
Robi Awakim W Lightning 16:29

Doug Dunn L vs.
Mike Loftus W Surf champ 13:04

Dwight Boulet W vs.
Chris Allan L Golden Arrow 12:26

Emilie Desrue L vs.
Jacques Issa W Kingpin 09:29

Eric Mendoza L vs.
Robert Illuiri W Golden Arrow 06:37

Geoffroi Lamoureux W vs.
Andrew Mcilhone L Old Chicago 09:57

Jessie Lambert L vs.
Tim Deschamps W Xenon 14:14

Josh Grant L vs.
David Bourque W Golden Arrow 05:55

Julien Plouffe Gingras W vs.
Anne Almey L Farfalla 08:36

Luc St-Pierre W vs.
Mike Ditchburn L Meteor 08:27

Scott Parsons L vs.
Any Plamondon W Lightning 11:03

Sean Robb L vs.
Robert Gagnon W Abracadabra 11:32

Steve Tremblay W vs.
Dino Gaspari L Surf champ 12:13

Terence Dunn L vs.
Charlotte "Flipper Flutter" Fillmore-Handlon W Meteor 12:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20