TCL B Doubles Fort Worth Region

Updated 8:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ruben Adame & Javier Luna
(bye)
Jesse Williams & Donny Greer
2
Kenny & Ronnie Barber
Mandy H & Desiree Cruz
(bye)
(bye)
Carmen & Marie
Neal Cook & Parker Pool
(bye)
David Collins & BryceHunter
4
Casey Young &Kirk
John Garnica & Chance Barber
3
DK & Jason Robertson
(bye)
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson
Beau Easter & Garnica
(bye)
Hunter Clayton & Aaron Silva
2
BG & Juanito
Monarca & Angel Cruz
(bye)
(bye)
Youngblood & Abdella
Cody Hester & John Lopez
(bye)
(bye)
Mitch Ryan & Mike Adcock
Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera
1
Adam Utz & Dan OConnell
(bye)
Bella & Austin
Ruben Adame & Javier Luna
A
3
Jesse Williams & Donny Greer
Mandy H & Desiree Cruz
B
1
Carmen & Marie
Neal Cook & Parker Pool
C
1
Casey Young &Kirk
John Garnica & Chance Barber
D
2
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson
Beau Easter & Garnica
E
4
BG & Juanito
Monarca & Angel Cruz
F
2
Youngblood & Abdella
Cody Hester & John Lopez
G
4
Mitch Ryan & Mike Adcock
Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera
H
3
Bella & Austin
Jesse Williams & Donny Greer
I
1
Mandy H & Desiree Cruz
Casey Young &Kirk
J
1
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson
BG & Juanito
K
2
Monarca & Angel Cruz
Cody Hester & John Lopez
L
3
Bella & Austin
Jesse Williams & Donny Greer
M
1
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson
Monarca & Angel Cruz
N
3
Bella & Austin
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson
O
1
Monarca & Angel Cruz
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson
3
Monarca & Angel Cruz
Monarca & Angel Cruz
2
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson
Monarca & Angel Cruz
(bye)
Kenny & Ronnie Barber
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
David Collins & BryceHunter
DK & Jason Robertson
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter Clayton & Aaron Silva
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Utz & Dan OConnell
(bye)
Kenny & Ronnie Barber
H
2
Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera
(bye)
G
Mitch Ryan & Mike Adcock
David Collins & BryceHunter
F
4
Youngblood & Abdella
DK & Jason Robertson
E
3
Beau Easter & Garnica
Hunter Clayton & Aaron Silva
D
1
John Garnica & Chance Barber
(bye)
C
Neal Cook & Parker Pool
(bye)
B
Carmen & Marie
Adam Utz & Dan OConnell
A
1
Ruben Adame & Javier Luna
Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera
1
Mitch Ryan & Mike Adcock
Youngblood & Abdella
4
Beau Easter & Garnica
John Garnica & Chance Barber
4
Neal Cook & Parker Pool
Carmen & Marie
4
Ruben Adame & Javier Luna
Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera
J
2
Casey Young &Kirk
Youngblood & Abdella
I
3
Mandy H & Desiree Cruz
Neal Cook & Parker Pool
L
4
Cody Hester & John Lopez
Ruben Adame & Javier Luna
K
2
BG & Juanito
Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera
3
Youngblood & Abdella
Neal Cook & Parker Pool
4
BG & Juanito
Youngblood & Abdella
N
3
Bella & Austin
BG & Juanito
M
4
Jesse Williams & Donny Greer
Bella & Austin
2
BG & Juanito
Bella & Austin
O
4
Monarca & Angel Cruz
Monarca & Angel Cruz

1st

  Monarca & Angel Cruz

2nd

  Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson

3rd

  Bella & Austin

4th

  BG & Juanito

5th

  Youngblood & Abdella

  Jesse Williams & Donny Greer

7th

  Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera

  Neal Cook & Parker Pool

9th

  Casey Young &Kirk

  Mandy H & Desiree Cruz

  Cody Hester & John Lopez

  Ruben Adame & Javier Luna

13th

  Mitch Ryan & Mike Adcock

  Beau Easter & Garnica

  John Garnica & Chance Barber

  Carmen & Marie

17th

  Kenny & Ronnie Barber

  David Collins & BryceHunter

  DK & Jason Robertson

  Hunter Clayton & Aaron Silva

  Adam Utz & Dan OConnell

Final - Match 2

Monarca & Angel Cruz W vs.
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson L 2 00:04

Final

Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson L vs.
Monarca & Angel Cruz W 3 54:43

Elimination Final

Bella & Austin L vs.
Monarca & Angel Cruz W 4 23:51

Elimination Semi-final

Bella & Austin W vs.
BG & Juanito L 2 12:03

Winners Final

Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson W vs.
Monarca & Angel Cruz L 1 40:45

Elimination 6

BG & Juanito W vs.
Jesse Williams & Donny Greer L 4 28:18

Youngblood & Abdella L vs.
Bella & Austin W 3 28:43

Elimination 5

Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera L vs.
Youngblood & Abdella W 3 18:40

Neal Cook & Parker Pool L vs.
BG & Juanito W 4 30:49

Winners Semi-finals

Jesse Williams & Donny Greer L vs.
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson W 1 31:35

Monarca & Angel Cruz W vs.
Bella & Austin L 3 27:58

Elimination 4

Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera W vs.
Casey Young &Kirk L 2 12:35

Neal Cook & Parker Pool W vs.
Cody Hester & John Lopez L 4 26:12

Ruben Adame & Javier Luna L vs.
BG & Juanito W 2 21:10

Youngblood & Abdella W vs.
Mandy H & Desiree Cruz L 3 14:00

Elimination 3

Carmen & Marie L vs.
Ruben Adame & Javier Luna W 4 14:52

Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera W vs.
Mitch Ryan & Mike Adcock L 1 07:39

John Garnica & Chance Barber L vs.
Neal Cook & Parker Pool W 4 17:05

Youngblood & Abdella W vs.
Beau Easter & Garnica L 4 20:13

Winners 2

BG & Juanito L vs.
Monarca & Angel Cruz W 2 35:23

Casey Young &Kirk L vs.
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson W 1 41:10

Cody Hester & John Lopez L vs.
Bella & Austin W 3 34:21

Jesse Williams & Donny Greer W vs.
Mandy H & Desiree Cruz L 1 22:04

Elimination 2

Adam Utz & Dan OConnell L vs.
Ruben Adame & Javier Luna W 1 18:14

David Collins & BryceHunter L vs.
Youngblood & Abdella W 4 17:13

DK & Jason Robertson L vs.
Beau Easter & Garnica W 3 23:37

Hunter Clayton & Aaron Silva L vs.
John Garnica & Chance Barber W 1 09:42

Kenny & Ronnie Barber L vs.
Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera W 2 17:30

Winners 1

Beau Easter & Garnica L vs.
BG & Juanito W 4 32:53

Cody Hester & John Lopez W vs.
Mitch Ryan & Mike Adcock L 4 16:32

Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera L vs.
Bella & Austin W 3 32:44

John Garnica & Chance Barber L vs.
Grant Upchurch &Kate Dickerson W 2 37:36

Mandy H & Desiree Cruz W vs.
Carmen & Marie L 1 23:57

Monarca & Angel Cruz W vs.
Youngblood & Abdella L 2 27:58

Neal Cook & Parker Pool L vs.
Casey Young &Kirk W 1 39:44

Ruben Adame & Javier Luna L vs.
Jesse Williams & Donny Greer W 3 17:53

Round 1

Curtis Villa & Ernest Herrera W vs.
Adam Utz & Dan OConnell L 1 28:55

David Collins & BryceHunter L vs.
Casey Young &Kirk W 4 46:45

Hunter Clayton & Aaron Silva L vs.
BG & Juanito W 2 16:58

Jesse Williams & Donny Greer W vs.
Kenny & Ronnie Barber L 2 27:33

John Garnica & Chance Barber W vs.
DK & Jason Robertson L 3 47:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20