ACO October Singles B (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 8:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Allen Wingham (1)
(bye) (32)
Dewayne Housley (17) 21
Jeremy Greenia (16)
Brandon Duckett (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Justin Marquess (8)
Teanitia Lashley (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Brandon Greenia (12)
Russell Hinkle (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Clayton Blaylock (4)
Terry Mathis (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Mikey Harris (14)
Buck Rucker (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Clinton Lucas (6)
Tracy McMichen (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tommy Clark (10)
Dennis Wheeler (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Mark Brunck (2)
Allen Wingham (1) 21
A
Dewayne Housley (17)
Brandon Duckett (9) 21
B
Justin Marquess (8) 1
Teanitia Lashley (5) 21
C
Brandon Greenia (12)
Russell Hinkle (13) 17
D
Clayton Blaylock (4) 21
Terry Mathis (3) 21
E
Mikey Harris (14) 7
Buck Rucker (11) 3
F
Clinton Lucas (6) 21
Tracy McMichen (7) 21
G
Tommy Clark (10) 9
Dennis Wheeler (15) 17
H
Mark Brunck (2) 21
Allen Wingham (1) 19
I
Brandon Duckett (9) 21
Teanitia Lashley (5) 21
J
Clayton Blaylock (4) 13
Terry Mathis (3) 14
K
Clinton Lucas (6) 21
Tracy McMichen (7) 21
L
Mark Brunck (2) 7
Brandon Duckett (9) 21
M
Teanitia Lashley (5) 11
Clinton Lucas (6) 21
N
Tracy McMichen (7) 20
Brandon Duckett (9) 12
O
Clinton Lucas (6) 21
Clinton Lucas (6) 20
Terry Mathis (3) 21
Terry Mathis (3) 21
Clinton Lucas (6) 5
Terry Mathis (3)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Greenia (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeremy Greenia (16)
H
Dennis Wheeler (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Tommy Clark (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Buck Rucker (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Mikey Harris (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Russell Hinkle (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Brandon Greenia (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Justin Marquess (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Dewayne Housley (17)
Dennis Wheeler (15) 12
Tommy Clark (10) 21
Buck Rucker (11) 3
Mikey Harris (14) 21
Russell Hinkle (13) 21
Brandon Greenia (12) 1
Justin Marquess (8) 21
Dewayne Housley (17) 20
Tommy Clark (10) 21
J
Clayton Blaylock (4)
Mikey Harris (14)
I
Allen Wingham (1) 21
Russell Hinkle (13) 17
L
Mark Brunck (2) 21
Justin Marquess (8)
K
Terry Mathis (3) 21
Tommy Clark (10) 21
Allen Wingham (1) 15
Mark Brunck (2)
Terry Mathis (3) 21
Tommy Clark (10) 21
N
Tracy McMichen (7) 6
Terry Mathis (3) 21
M
Teanitia Lashley (5) 13
Tommy Clark (10) 10
Terry Mathis (3) 21
Terry Mathis (3) 21
O
Brandon Duckett (9) 9
Terry Mathis (3)

1st

  Terry Mathis (3)

2nd

  Clinton Lucas (6)

3rd

  Brandon Duckett (9)

4th

  Tommy Clark (10)

5th

  Tracy McMichen (7)

  Teanitia Lashley (5)

7th

  Allen Wingham (1)

  Mark Brunck (2)

9th

  Clayton Blaylock (4)

  Mikey Harris (14)

  Russell Hinkle (13)

  Justin Marquess (8)

13th

  Dennis Wheeler (15)

  Buck Rucker (11)

  Brandon Greenia (12)

  Dewayne Housley (17)

17th

  Jeremy Greenia (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Terry Mathis (3) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (6) 5 L 12:36

Final

Clinton Lucas (6) 20 L vs.
Terry Mathis (3) 21 W 00:23

Elimination Final

Terry Mathis (3) 21 W vs.
Brandon Duckett (9) 9 L 14:28

Elimination Semi-final

Tommy Clark (10) 10 L vs.
Terry Mathis (3) 21 W 12:30

Winners Final

Brandon Duckett (9) 12 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (6) 21 W 12:01

Elimination 6

Terry Mathis (3) 21 W vs.
Teanitia Lashley (5) 13 L 13:48

Tommy Clark (10) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (7) 6 L 14:37

Elimination 5

Mark Brunck (2) L vs.
Terry Mathis (3) 21 W 05:26

Tommy Clark (10) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (1) 15 L 13:59

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Duckett (9) 21 W vs.
Teanitia Lashley (5) 11 L 14:38

Clinton Lucas (6) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (7) 20 L 17:50

Elimination 4

Justin Marquess (8) L vs.
Terry Mathis (3) 21 W 05:07

Mikey Harris (14) L vs.
Allen Wingham (1) 21 W 10:36

Russell Hinkle (13) 17 L vs.
Mark Brunck (2) 21 W 17:08

Tommy Clark (10) 21 W vs.
Clayton Blaylock (4) L 11:16

Elimination 3

Buck Rucker (11) 3 L vs.
Mikey Harris (14) 21 W 06:35

Dennis Wheeler (15) 12 L vs.
Tommy Clark (10) 21 W 18:31

Justin Marquess (8) 21 W vs.
Dewayne Housley (17) 20 L 15:58

Russell Hinkle (13) 21 W vs.
Brandon Greenia (12) 1 L 11:06

Winners 2

Allen Wingham (1) 19 L vs.
Brandon Duckett (9) 21 W 17:36

Teanitia Lashley (5) 21 W vs.
Clayton Blaylock (4) 13 L 15:53

Terry Mathis (3) 14 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (6) 21 W 17:55

Tracy McMichen (7) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunck (2) 7 L 18:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Russell Hinkle (13) W 02:27

(bye) (21) L vs.
Buck Rucker (11) W 44:15

(bye) (23) L vs.
Justin Marquess (8) W 13:43

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tommy Clark (10) W 03:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Brandon Greenia (12) W 38:41

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mikey Harris (14) W 26:53

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dewayne Housley (17) W 46:17

Jeremy Greenia (16) L vs.
Dennis Wheeler (15) 21 W 10:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 37:57

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 37:57

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 37:57

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 37:57

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 37:57

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 37:57

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 37:57

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jeremy Greenia (16) W 45:44

Winners 1

Allen Wingham (1) 21 W vs.
Dewayne Housley (17) L 09:53

Brandon Duckett (9) 21 W vs.
Justin Marquess (8) 1 L 10:44

Buck Rucker (11) 3 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (6) 21 W 05:41

Dennis Wheeler (15) 17 L vs.
Mark Brunck (2) 21 W 22:41

Russell Hinkle (13) 17 L vs.
Clayton Blaylock (4) 21 W 17:54

Teanitia Lashley (5) 21 W vs.
Brandon Greenia (12) L 10:58

Terry Mathis (3) 21 W vs.
Mikey Harris (14) 7 L 10:42

Tracy McMichen (7) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (10) 9 L 17:11

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Mikey Harris (14) W 37:56

(bye) (21) L vs.
Brandon Greenia (12) W 37:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tommy Clark (10) W 37:56

(bye) (25) L vs.
Justin Marquess (8) W 37:56

(bye) (27) L vs.
Clinton Lucas (6) W 37:56

(bye) (29) L vs.
Clayton Blaylock (4) W 37:57

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mark Brunck (2) W 37:56

Allen Wingham (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 37:56

Brandon Duckett (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 37:56

Buck Rucker (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 37:57

Dennis Wheeler (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 37:56

Dewayne Housley (17) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Greenia (16) L 07:28

Russell Hinkle (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 37:56

Teanitia Lashley (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 37:57

Terry Mathis (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 37:56

Tracy McMichen (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 37:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20