ACO Tipton Co Doubles 1/11/2020

Updated 3:59am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)
(bye) (32)
Jackie Amos/Jerry Stallions (17)
Board 4
Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16)
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8)
Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5)
(bye) (28)
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
Board 5
Jayson Hollis/Katlyn Hamm (12)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13)
Board 5
Rick Gray/Mike Yarbro (20)
(bye) (29)
Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4)
Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3)
(bye) (30)
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19)
Board 2
Kris Pugh/Andy Hamm (14)
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11)
Board 3
Kristen Jeffords/Maddie McBride (22)
(bye) (27)
Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6)
Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10)
Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15)
Board 3
Eric Mashburn/Channing Kidd (18)
(bye) (31)
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)
A
Board 3
Jackie Amos/Jerry Stallions (17)
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
B
Board 2
Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8)
Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5)
C
Board 2
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13)
D
Board 1
Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4)
Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3)
E
Board 4
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19)
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11)
F
Board 4
Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6)
Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7)
G
Board 5
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10)
Eric Mashburn/Channing Kidd (18)
H
Board 5
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)
I
Board 5
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5)
J
Board 2
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13)
Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3)
K
Board 1
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11)
Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7)
L
Board 3
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)
M
Board 1
Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5)
Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3)
N
Board 1
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)
O
Board 3
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)
Board 2
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)
(bye) (32)
Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Jayson Hollis/Katlyn Hamm (12)
Rick Gray/Mike Yarbro (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kris Pugh/Andy Hamm (14)
Kristen Jeffords/Maddie McBride (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15)
(bye) (31)
Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16)
H
Board 5
Eric Mashburn/Channing Kidd (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10)
Jayson Hollis/Katlyn Hamm (12)
F
Board 2
Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6)
Rick Gray/Mike Yarbro (20)
E
Board 2
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19)
Kris Pugh/Andy Hamm (14)
D
Board 1
Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4)
Kristen Jeffords/Maddie McBride (22)
C
Board 4
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8)
Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15)
A
Board 3
Jackie Amos/Jerry Stallions (17)
Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16)
Board 2
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10)
Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6)
Board 4
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19)
Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4)
Board 3
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8)
Board 5
Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15)
Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16)
J
Board 4
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13)
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19)
I
Board 4
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
L
Board 3
Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7)
Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15)
K
Board 2
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13)
Board 3
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
Board 5
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11)
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
N
Board 6
Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3)
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
M
Board 4
Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5)
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
Board 4
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)
O
Board 4
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)

1st

  Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2)

2nd

  Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1)

3rd

  Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9)

4th

  Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21)

5th

  Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3)

  Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5)

7th

  Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13)

  D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11)

9th

  Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16)

  Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19)

  Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7)

  Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15)

13th

  Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10)

  Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6)

  Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4)

  Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8)

17th

  Eric Mashburn/Channing Kidd (18)

  (bye) (25)

  Jayson Hollis/Katlyn Hamm (12)

  Rick Gray/Mike Yarbro (20)

  Kris Pugh/Andy Hamm (14)

  Kristen Jeffords/Maddie McBride (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Jackie Amos/Jerry Stallions (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2) W vs.
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1) L Board 2 19:59

Elimination Final

Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) L vs.
Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 4 09:03

Elimination Semi-final

Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) W vs.
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) L Board 4 11:35

Winners Final

Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1) L vs.
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2) W Board 3 13:19

Elimination 6

Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) W vs.
Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3) L Board 6 22:01

Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) W vs.
Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5) L Board 4 25:41

Elimination 5

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13) L vs.
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) W Board 3 11:24

Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) W vs.
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11) L Board 5 16:03

Winners Semi-finals

Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3) L vs.
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2) W Board 1 13:58

Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5) L Board 1 13:28

Elimination 4

Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19) L vs.
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) W Board 4 14:51

Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15) L vs.
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11) W Board 2 13:43

Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16) L vs.
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13) W Board 4 25:26

Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) W vs.
Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7) L Board 3 13:44

Elimination 3

Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16) W vs.
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10) L Board 2 10:26

Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6) L vs.
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19) W Board 4 10:48

Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) W Board 3 11:26

Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8) L vs.
Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15) W Board 5 21:22

Winners 2

Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5) W vs.
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13) L Board 2 16:55

Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3) W vs.
D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11) L Board 1 15:11

Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7) L vs.
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2) W Board 3 08:07

Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) L Board 5 14:12

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8) W 34:53

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10) W 45:19

Jayson Hollis/Katlyn Hamm (12) L vs.
Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6) W Board 2 10:18

Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15) W vs.
Jackie Amos/Jerry Stallions (17) L Board 3 19:20

Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16) W vs.
Eric Mashburn/Channing Kidd (18) L Board 5 17:15

Kris Pugh/Andy Hamm (14) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4) W Board 1 12:29

Kristen Jeffords/Maddie McBride (22) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) W Board 4 10:48

Rick Gray/Mike Yarbro (20) L vs.
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19) W Board 2 08:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 12:16

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 12:16

(bye) (28) L vs.
Jayson Hollis/Katlyn Hamm (12) W 33:11

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kris Pugh/Andy Hamm (14) W 25:38

(bye) (32) L vs.
Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16) W 32:13

Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:58

Kristen Jeffords/Maddie McBride (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 19:40

Rick Gray/Mike Yarbro (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 25:33

Winners 1

Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5) W vs.
Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) L Board 2 17:29

D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11) W vs.
Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6) L Board 4 08:17

Eric Mashburn/Channing Kidd (18) L vs.
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2) W Board 5 06:18

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4) L Board 1 16:42

Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3) W vs.
Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19) L Board 4 21:18

Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) W vs.
Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8) L Board 2 08:44

Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7) W vs.
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10) L Board 5 11:48

Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Jackie Amos/Jerry Stallions (17) L Board 3 14:29

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jeff Jeffords/Jax Jeffords (10) W 12:16

(bye) (25) L vs.
Zach Stanley/Will Billings (8) W 12:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Lance Mansfield/Adam Cecil (6) W 12:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Jaana Hollis (4) W 12:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Phillip Barnett/Josh Glover (2) W 12:16

Brandon Groves/Brent Hollowell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:16

D.J. Long/Chad Mattlock (11) W vs.
Kristen Jeffords/Maddie McBride (22) L Board 3 06:44

Jackie Amos/Jerry Stallions (17) W vs.
Keith Duke/Justin Craven (16) L Board 4 18:44

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (13) W vs.
Rick Gray/Mike Yarbro (20) L Board 5 11:29

Jason Tidwell/Danny Latham (19) W vs.
Kris Pugh/Andy Hamm (14) L Board 2 13:21

Jerry Vickery/Donnie Long (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:16

Justin Duke/Brandon Sparks (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 12:16

Kandace Jumper/Zak Jumper (15) L vs.
Eric Mashburn/Channing Kidd (18) W Board 3 21:14

Scott Mitchell/Wes Livingston (21) W vs.
Jayson Hollis/Katlyn Hamm (12) L Board 5 07:32

Terry Amos/Preston Amos (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 12:16

Tina Armstrong/Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20