ACO Grand Casino Big Blind Friday

Updated 4:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21
Center
Eric Rico // Rick R
Stephen Kuhlok // Steve Cody 11
2
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 21
Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 21
5
Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 12
Lisa Monson // Tony Bejamin
8
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 21
Juan // Kyle Meglen 21
6
Chico // Joe Couture 6
Brad Fifield // Kelley Holum 2
4
Gary Templin // Riley Bollum 21
Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21
9
John Dobran // Max Holum 12
Brian Henjim // Jason Ackerman 11
10
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 16
A
4
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 21
Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 5
B
6
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 21
Juan // Kyle Meglen 21
C
2
Gary Templin // Riley Bollum
Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 9
D
3
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 21
E
4
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 18
Juan // Kyle Meglen 6
F
10
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 7
G
Center
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 3
9
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper
2
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper
Eric Rico // Rick R 8
5
Stephen Kuhlok // Steve Cody 21
Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 21
7
Lisa Monson // Tony Bejamin 6
Chico // Joe Couture 11
Center
Brad Fifield // Kelley Holum 21
John Dobran // Max Holum 12
8
Brian Henjim // Jason Ackerman 21
Stephen Kuhlok // Steve Cody 6
D
8
Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21
Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 21
C
Center
Gary Templin // Riley Bollum 7
Brad Fifield // Kelley Holum 15
B
9
Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 21
Brian Henjim // Jason Ackerman
A
6
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21
Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21
6
Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 9
Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 1
3
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21
Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21
E
2
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 1
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21
F
5
Juan // Kyle Meglen 4
Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe
10
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21
G
8
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 14
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper

1st

  Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper

2nd

  April Lamser // Doug Dormanen

3rd

  Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks

4th

  Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe

5th

  Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan

  Juan // Kyle Meglen

7th

  Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders

  Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper

9th

  Stephen Kuhlok // Steve Cody

  Gary Templin // Riley Bollum

  Brad Fifield // Kelley Holum

  Brian Henjim // Jason Ackerman

13th

  Eric Rico // Rick R

  Lisa Monson // Tony Bejamin

  Chico // Joe Couture

  John Dobran // Max Holum

Final - Match 2

Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper W vs.
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen L 2 00:13

Final

April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 3 L vs.
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21 W 9 00:21

Elimination Final

Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21 W vs.
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 14 L 8 00:18

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe L vs.
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper W 10 00:10

Winners Final

Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 7 L vs.
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21 W Center 20:05

Elimination 4

Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21 W vs.
Juan // Kyle Meglen 4 L 5 10:13

Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21 W vs.
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 1 L 2 14:37

Elimination 3

Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 1 L vs.
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21 W 3 22:51

Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21 W vs.
Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 9 L 6 11:50

Winners Semi-finals

Juan // Kyle Meglen 6 L vs.
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21 W 10 18:21

Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 21 W vs.
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 18 L 4 26:38

Elimination 2

Brad Fifield // Kelley Holum 15 L vs.
Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 21 W 9 19:45

Brian Henjim // Jason Ackerman L vs.
Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21 W 6 06:59

Stephen Kuhlok // Steve Cody 6 L vs.
Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21 W 8 12:31

Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 21 W vs.
Gary Templin // Riley Bollum 7 L Center 09:36

Elimination 1

Chico // Joe Couture 11 L vs.
Brad Fifield // Kelley Holum 21 W Center 13:31

Eric Rico // Rick R 8 L vs.
Stephen Kuhlok // Steve Cody 21 W 5 14:12

John Dobran // Max Holum 12 L vs.
Brian Henjim // Jason Ackerman 21 W 8 12:58

Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 21 W vs.
Lisa Monson // Tony Bejamin 6 L 7 13:07

Winners 1

Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 16 L vs.
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 21 W 4 17:10

Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 5 L vs.
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 21 W 6 10:18

Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 9 L vs.
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21 W 3 14:56

Juan // Kyle Meglen 21 W vs.
Gary Templin // Riley Bollum L 2 08:53

Round 1

Andrew Cox // Jim Cooper 21 W vs.
Eric Rico // Rick R L Center 13:12

Brad Fifield // Kelley Holum 2 L vs.
Gary Templin // Riley Bollum 21 W 4 12:50

Brian Henjim // Jason Ackerman 11 L vs.
April Lamser // Doug Dormanen 21 W 10 17:14

Daylon Tiffany // Luke Cooper 21 W vs.
Taylor Grones // Tom Sanders 12 L 5 12:52

Jeremiah Joaehim // Will Backe 21 W vs.
John Dobran // Max Holum 12 L 9 15:32

Juan // Kyle Meglen 21 W vs.
Chico // Joe Couture 6 L 6 11:09

Lisa Monson // Tony Bejamin L vs.
Andy Buddensiek // Paul Crusan 21 W 8 13:50

Stephen Kuhlok // Steve Cody 11 L vs.
Steve Lamser // Suzy Parks 21 W 2 11:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20