De Mayo Doubles Regional

Updated 10:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Coleman/Brock (1)
(bye) (16)
Jeff T/Chrisy (9)
2
Lakes/PNUT (8)
Jeff/Cindy (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Elvis/Josh (4)
Tammy/Chris (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Dave/Jen (6)
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Nancy/Rick (2)
Coleman/Brock (1)
A
8
Lakes/PNUT (8)
Jeff/Cindy (5)
B
6
Elvis/Josh (4)
Tammy/Chris (3)
C
4
Dave/Jen (6)
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7)
D
8
Nancy/Rick (2)
Coleman/Brock (1)
E
4
Elvis/Josh (4)
Tammy/Chris (3)
F
2
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7)
Coleman/Brock (1)
G
4
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7)
Coleman/Brock (1)
2
Elvis/Josh (4)
Elvis/Josh (4)
2
Coleman/Brock (1)
Elvis/Josh (4)
(bye) (16)
Jeff T/Chrisy (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jeff T/Chrisy (9)
D
6
Nancy/Rick (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Dave/Jen (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jeff/Cindy (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Lakes/PNUT (8)
Jeff T/Chrisy (9)
6
Dave/Jen (6)
Jeff/Cindy (5)
8
Lakes/PNUT (8)
Jeff T/Chrisy (9)
E
8
Elvis/Josh (4)
Lakes/PNUT (8)
F
6
Tammy/Chris (3)
Elvis/Josh (4)
8
Tammy/Chris (3)
Elvis/Josh (4)
G
6
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7)
Elvis/Josh (4)

1st

  Elvis/Josh (4)

2nd

  Coleman/Brock (1)

3rd

  Scott Sr/Skeeter (7)

4th

  Tammy/Chris (3)

5th

  Jeff T/Chrisy (9)

  Lakes/PNUT (8)

7th

  Dave/Jen (6)

  Jeff/Cindy (5)

9th

  Nancy/Rick (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Elvis/Josh (4) W vs.
Coleman/Brock (1) L 2 00:05

Final

Coleman/Brock (1) L vs.
Elvis/Josh (4) W 2 00:07

Elimination Final

Elvis/Josh (4) W vs.
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7) L 6 39:41

Elimination Semi-final

Elvis/Josh (4) W vs.
Tammy/Chris (3) L 8 21:37

Winners Final

Coleman/Brock (1) W vs.
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7) L 4 09:49

Elimination 4

Jeff T/Chrisy (9) L vs.
Elvis/Josh (4) W 8 09:22

Lakes/PNUT (8) L vs.
Tammy/Chris (3) W 6 15:44

Elimination 3

Jeff T/Chrisy (9) W vs.
Dave/Jen (6) L 6 18:17

Jeff/Cindy (5) L vs.
Lakes/PNUT (8) W 8 12:42

Winners Semi-finals

Coleman/Brock (1) W vs.
Elvis/Josh (4) L 4 16:36

Tammy/Chris (3) L vs.
Scott Sr/Skeeter (7) W 2 27:33

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jeff/Cindy (5) W 26:11

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dave/Jen (6) W 32:34

(bye) (15) L vs.
Lakes/PNUT (8) W 42:14

Jeff T/Chrisy (9) W vs.
Nancy/Rick (2) L 6 10:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 14:16

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 14:16

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 14:16

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jeff T/Chrisy (9) W 27:36

Winners 1

Coleman/Brock (1) W vs.
Lakes/PNUT (8) L 8 14:21

Jeff/Cindy (5) L vs.
Elvis/Josh (4) W 6 11:33

Scott Sr/Skeeter (7) W vs.
Nancy/Rick (2) L 8 11:31

Tammy/Chris (3) W vs.
Dave/Jen (6) L 4 17:35

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Dave/Jen (6) W 14:16

(bye) (13) L vs.
Elvis/Josh (4) W 14:16

(bye) (15) L vs.
Nancy/Rick (2) W 14:16

Coleman/Brock (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 14:16

Jeff T/Chrisy (9) L vs.
Lakes/PNUT (8) W 2 13:19

Jeff/Cindy (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 14:16

Scott Sr/Skeeter (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 14:16

Tammy/Chris (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 14:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20