ACO-WCC Feb Regional Doubles 2016

Updated 8:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (9) 14
Board 04
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 21
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4)
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6)
Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 21
Board 01
Kirill / Nick (10)
(bye) (15)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
A
Board 02
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 7
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 21
B
Board 02
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) 6
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 5
C
Board 03
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 21
Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 3
D
Board 01
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 18
E
Board 01
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 21
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 14
F
Board 04
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 13
G
Board 02
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 3
Board 01
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
Board 01
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 4
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Kirill / Nick (10)
(bye) (15)
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (9) 7
D
Board 03
Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4)
Kirill / Nick (10) 8
A
Board 02
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 21
Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 21
Board 03
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 7
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) 21
Board 04
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 4
Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 3
E
Board 01
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) 12
F
Board 04
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 21
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
Board 01
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 10
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
G
Board 03
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 11
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)

1st

  Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)

2nd

  Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)

3rd

  Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5)

4th

  Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6)

5th

  Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7)

  Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4)

7th

  Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3)

  Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8)

9th

  Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Kirill / Nick (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 4 L Board 01 00:19

Final

Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 3 L vs.
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W Board 01 19:35

Elimination Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 11 L Board 03 00:30

Elimination Semi-finals

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 10 L Board 01 18:57

Winners Final

Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 13 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 02 23:27

Elimination 4

Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) 12 L vs.
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 21 W Board 04 08:03

Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 3 L vs.
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W Board 01 09:20

Elimination 3

Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 4 L Board 04 18:20

Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 21 W vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 7 L Board 03 10:14

Winners Semi-finals

Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 14 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 04 17:34

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 18 L vs.
Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 21 W Board 01 17:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) W 50:19

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) W 52:16

Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (9) 7 L vs.
Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 21 W Board 03 13:41

Kirill / Nick (10) 8 L vs.
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 21 W Board 02 16:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 37:31

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 37:31

(bye) (16) L vs.
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (9) W 55:17

Kirill / Nick (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 46:55

Winners 1

Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) 21 W vs.
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) 6 L Board 02 11:25

Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 5 L vs.
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) 21 W Board 03 13:15

Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 3 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 01 12:58

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 7 L Board 02 13:55

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jenniffer Esakson / Eric Jay (6) W 37:30

(bye) (13) L vs.
Eric Olson / Wendy Olson (4) W 37:31

(bye) (15) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) W 37:30

Bob Neitz / Dave Christensen (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 37:30

Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 37:30

Gary Campell / Tom Wankett (7) 21 W vs.
Kirill / Nick (10) L Board 01 08:15

Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (9) 14 L vs.
Kelly Lyle / Rich Smith (8) 21 W Board 04 16:31

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20