Tri County Cornhole - Comp BYOP - 3/15/24

Updated 2:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry
(bye)
Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis
5
John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler
Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton
3
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy
Phillip Birch And Hunter Kennedy
1
Bye
Alice Laney And Tina Birch
5
Jon Matthews And Brock Taunton
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon
3
Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis
Kip And Mark Smith
1
River And Ben Barron
(bye)
Jerry Green And Terry Green
Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry
A
1
Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy
B
3
Phillip Birch And Hunter Kennedy
Alice Laney And Tina Birch
C
5
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon
River And Ben Barron
D
1
Jerry Green And Terry Green
Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis
E
1
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon
F
5
River And Ben Barron
Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis
G
5
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon
Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis
3
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy
Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis
(bye)
John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler
Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton
3
Bye
Jon Matthews And Brock Taunton
3
Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis
Kip And Mark Smith
(bye)
John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler
D
2
Jerry Green And Terry Green
Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton
C
3
Alice Laney And Tina Birch
Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis
B
2
Phillip Birch And Hunter Kennedy
Kip And Mark Smith
A
3
Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry
John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler
1
Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton
Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis
2
Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry
John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler
E
1
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy
Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis
F
2
River And Ben Barron
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy
2
River And Ben Barron
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy
G
2
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy

1st

  Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis

2nd

  Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy

3rd

  Slade Ivey And Jon Jon

4th

  River And Ben Barron

5th

  John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler

  Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis

7th

  Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton

  Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry

9th

  Jerry Green And Terry Green

  Alice Laney And Tina Birch

  Phillip Birch And Hunter Kennedy

  Kip And Mark Smith

13th

  Bye

  Jon Matthews And Brock Taunton

Final

Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis W vs.
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy L 3 30:12

Elimination Final

Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy W vs.
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon L 2 17:56

Elimination Semi-final

Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy W vs.
River And Ben Barron L 2 12:12

Winners Final

Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis W vs.
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon L 5 15:01

Elimination 4

John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy W 1 13:15

Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis L vs.
River And Ben Barron W 2 25:50

Elimination 3

John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler W vs.
Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton L 1 13:18

Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis W vs.
Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry L 2 19:09

Winners Semi-finals

Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis W vs.
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy L 1 14:09

Slade Ivey And Jon Jon W vs.
River And Ben Barron L 5 18:42

Elimination 2

Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton W vs.
Alice Laney And Tina Birch L 3 10:54

John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler W vs.
Jerry Green And Terry Green L 2 08:10

Kip And Mark Smith L vs.
Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry W 3 13:38

Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis W vs.
Phillip Birch And Hunter Kennedy L 2 11:42

Elimination 1

Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton W vs.
Bye L 3 00:36

Jon Matthews And Brock Taunton L vs.
Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis W 3 12:59

Winners 1

Alice Laney And Tina Birch L vs.
Slade Ivey And Jon Jon W 5 15:06

Austin Castleberry And Keith Castleberry L vs.
Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis W 1 15:38

Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy W vs.
Phillip Birch And Hunter Kennedy L 3 09:40

River And Ben Barron W vs.
Jerry Green And Terry Green L 1 12:37

Round 1

Alice Laney And Tina Birch W vs.
Jon Matthews And Brock Taunton L 5 09:52

Dwight Colquitt And Rick Sutton L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge And Sarah Hardy W 3 13:22

Kenny Bolton And Jay Artis W vs.
John Mckinnon And Brent Cleckler L 5 19:09

Kip And Mark Smith L vs.
River And Ben Barron W 1 17:35

Phillip Birch And Hunter Kennedy W vs.
Bye L 1 00:07

Slade Ivey And Jon Jon W vs.
Tj Scott Amd Jd Dennis L 3 11:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20