Aco/740 Regional Singles

Updated 5:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ted Wiley
(bye)
Russ Funk
Board 3
Kevin Carver Jr
Joe Schneider
(bye)
(bye)
Homer Logan
Ed Llewellyn
(bye)
(bye)
Darrell Haag
Mindy Miller
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Schaffer
Justin Cruse
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Carver Sr
Dave Bowlus
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Ball
Ryan Craft
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Mayberry
Peter Bishop
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Wheeler
Ted Wiley
A
Russ Funk
Joe Schneider
B
Homer Logan
Ed Llewellyn
C
Darrell Haag
Mindy Miller
D
Mike Schaffer
Justin Cruse
E
Kevin Carver Sr
Dave Bowlus
F
Jordan Ball
Ryan Craft
G
Austin Mayberry
Peter Bishop
H
Jeremy Wheeler
Russ Funk
I
Homer Logan
Darrell Haag
J
Mike Schaffer
Kevin Carver Sr
K
Jordan Ball
Austin Mayberry
L
Peter Bishop
Russ Funk
M
Darrell Haag
Kevin Carver Sr
N
Peter Bishop
Russ Funk
O
Peter Bishop
Russ Funk
Board 3
Mike Schaffer
Mike Schaffer
Board 3
Russ Funk
Russ Funk
(bye)
Kevin Carver Jr
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Carver Jr
H
Board 3
Jeremy Wheeler
(bye)
G
Ryan Craft
(bye)
F
Dave Bowlus
(bye)
E
Justin Cruse
(bye)
D
Mindy Miller
(bye)
C
Ed Llewellyn
(bye)
B
Joe Schneider
(bye)
A
Ted Wiley
Kevin Carver Jr
Board 3
Ryan Craft
Dave Bowlus
Justin Cruse
Mindy Miller
Ed Llewellyn
Joe Schneider
Board 3
Ted Wiley
Ryan Craft
J
Mike Schaffer
Justin Cruse
I
Homer Logan
Mindy Miller
L
Austin Mayberry
Ted Wiley
K
Jordan Ball
Mike Schaffer
Board 3
Homer Logan
Austin Mayberry
Jordan Ball
Mike Schaffer
N
Kevin Carver Sr
Austin Mayberry
M
Board 3
Darrell Haag
Mike Schaffer
Austin Mayberry
Mike Schaffer
O
Peter Bishop
Mike Schaffer

1st

  Russ Funk

2nd

  Mike Schaffer

3rd

  Peter Bishop

4th

  Austin Mayberry

5th

  Kevin Carver Sr

  Darrell Haag

7th

  Homer Logan

  Jordan Ball

9th

  Ryan Craft

  Justin Cruse

  Mindy Miller

  Ted Wiley

13th

  Kevin Carver Jr

  Dave Bowlus

  Ed Llewellyn

  Joe Schneider

17th

  Jeremy Wheeler

Final - Match 2

Mike Schaffer L vs.
Russ Funk W Board 3 15:25

Final

Russ Funk L vs.
Mike Schaffer W Board 3 20:53

Elimination Final

Mike Schaffer W vs.
Peter Bishop L 12:26

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Schaffer W vs.
Austin Mayberry L 14:53

Winners Final

Russ Funk W vs.
Peter Bishop L 16:13

Elimination 6

Austin Mayberry W vs.
Darrell Haag L Board 3 24:35

Mike Schaffer W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr L 13:10

Elimination 5

Austin Mayberry W vs.
Jordan Ball L 22:57

Mike Schaffer W vs.
Homer Logan L Board 3 21:33

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Carver Sr L vs.
Peter Bishop W 32:45

Russ Funk W vs.
Darrell Haag L 26:54

Elimination 4

Justin Cruse L vs.
Homer Logan W 14:09

Mindy Miller L vs.
Austin Mayberry W 19:01

Ryan Craft L vs.
Mike Schaffer W 08:38

Ted Wiley L vs.
Jordan Ball W 15:04

Elimination 3

Dave Bowlus L vs.
Justin Cruse W 21:40

Joe Schneider L vs.
Ted Wiley W Board 3 09:37

Kevin Carver Jr L vs.
Ryan Craft W Board 3 14:18

Mindy Miller W vs.
Ed Llewellyn L 00:07

Winners 2

Austin Mayberry L vs.
Peter Bishop W 12:44

Darrell Haag W vs.
Mike Schaffer L 21:42

Kevin Carver Sr W vs.
Jordan Ball L 18:17

Russ Funk W vs.
Homer Logan L 16:39

Elimination 2

Kevin Carver Jr W vs.
Jeremy Wheeler L Board 3 10:52

Winners 1

Dave Bowlus L vs.
Jordan Ball W 28:30

Ed Llewellyn L vs.
Darrell Haag W 00:40

Joe Schneider L vs.
Homer Logan W 08:01

Justin Cruse L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr W 17:58

Mindy Miller L vs.
Mike Schaffer W 07:49

Peter Bishop W vs.
Jeremy Wheeler L 12:34

Ryan Craft L vs.
Austin Mayberry W 10:40

Ted Wiley L vs.
Russ Funk W 19:20

Round 1

Russ Funk W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr L Board 3 18:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20