AIM MD CKT

Updated 10:39pm

None.

None.

25 Kelly Riley Eric Deshane
(bye)
21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent
8
14 Dwayne Feagans Zach
24 Nick Hancock Sterling Walls
7
2 Vic White Lee Jeffreys
4 Brad Hynde Jimmy Downey
9
3 Jim Glegola Kyle Harvey
18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty
(bye)
9 Tim Bunn Gray
9
23 Bud Graz Jimmie Jones
20 Braydon Blosser Danny Locke
11
22 Bip Joe Herman
(bye)
17 Dean Cusher Steve Chorba
8 Tony Keller Butter$
(bye)
13 Mike Richter Chris Hyde
10
6 Steve McAleer Dan Parker
12 Ben Goforth Jeremy Campbell
1
7 Kevin Thompson Tom Vogler
(bye)
19 Derek Seals Donavon Powell
10 Jerry J Will Derick
(bye)
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan
10
16 Craig Elder Michael Smith
5 Dave Gelberg Todd Wahler
1
11 Steve Peters Luke Chapole
(bye)
15 Joseph Woody Neal Ciampa
25 Kelly Riley Eric Deshane
11
21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent
2 Vic White Lee Jeffreys
14
3 Jim Glegola Kyle Harvey
18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty
10
9 Tim Bunn Gray
20 Braydon Blosser Danny Locke
12
17 Dean Cusher Steve Chorba
8 Tony Keller Butter$
7
13 Mike Richter Chris Hyde
7 Kevin Thompson Tom Vogler
13
19 Derek Seals Donavon Powell
10 Jerry J Will Derick
7
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan
5 Dave Gelberg Todd Wahler
8
15 Joseph Woody Neal Ciampa
21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent
9
3 Jim Glegola Kyle Harvey
18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty
11
17 Dean Cusher Steve Chorba
13 Mike Richter Chris Hyde
8
19 Derek Seals Donavon Powell
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan
9
5 Dave Gelberg Todd Wahler
21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent
12
18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty
19 Derek Seals Donavon Powell
12
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan
18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty
8
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan
18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty

1st

  18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty

2nd

  1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan

Final

18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty W vs.
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan L 8 33:42

Semi-finals

19 Derek Seals Donavon Powell L vs.
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan W 12 29:51

21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent L vs.
18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty W 12 24:48

Quarter-finals

1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan W vs.
5 Dave Gelberg Todd Wahler L 9 55:04

13 Mike Richter Chris Hyde L vs.
19 Derek Seals Donavon Powell W 8 51:02

18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty W vs.
17 Dean Cusher Steve Chorba L 11 25:55

21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent W vs.
3 Jim Glegola Kyle Harvey L 9 26:40

Round 2

10 Jerry J Will Derick L vs.
1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan W 7 49:43

18 Stevie Phillips Ross Minty W vs.
9 Tim Bunn Gray L 10 26:17

2 Vic White Lee Jeffreys L vs.
3 Jim Glegola Kyle Harvey W 14 23:28

20 Braydon Blosser Danny Locke L vs.
17 Dean Cusher Steve Chorba W 12 36:58

25 Kelly Riley Eric Deshane L vs.
21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent W 11 46:21

5 Dave Gelberg Todd Wahler W vs.
15 Joseph Woody Neal Ciampa L 8 32:05

7 Kevin Thompson Tom Vogler L vs.
19 Derek Seals Donavon Powell W 13 39:51

8 Tony Keller Butter$ L vs.
13 Mike Richter Chris Hyde W 7 35:39

Round 1

1 Dan Naylor Bob Gargan W vs.
16 Craig Elder Michael Smith L 10 36:21

12 Ben Goforth Jeremy Campbell L vs.
7 Kevin Thompson Tom Vogler W 1 23:41

13 Mike Richter Chris Hyde W vs.
6 Steve McAleer Dan Parker L 10 37:45

20 Braydon Blosser Danny Locke W vs.
22 Bip Joe Herman L 11 28:23

21 Terry Blake Matthew Kent W vs.
14 Dwayne Feagans Zach L 8 38:41

24 Nick Hancock Sterling Walls L vs.
2 Vic White Lee Jeffreys W 7 30:29

4 Brad Hynde Jimmy Downey L vs.
3 Jim Glegola Kyle Harvey W 9 34:14

5 Dave Gelberg Todd Wahler W vs.
11 Steve Peters Luke Chapole L 1 22:59

9 Tim Bunn Gray W vs.
23 Bud Graz Jimmie Jones L 9 33:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20