ACO Tipton Doubles 9/12

Updated 12:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Keene/Chad Keene
(bye)
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock
Doug Wescott/Christy Hamm
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner
Keith Duke/Terry Lane
(bye)
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
Robert Defir/Justin Craven
(bye)
Brock Wade/Michael Cruse
Brock Beasley/Christopher Vance
(bye)
Spencer Garner/Jacob Garner
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley
Cannon Hatcher/Jeremy Blackard
(bye)
(bye)
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper
Ronnie Casey/Jerett Scott
(bye)
(bye)
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby
Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover
(bye)
Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield
Mike Yarbro/Noah Jackson
(bye)
Jason McKinney/Josh Bridger
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh
(bye)
(bye)
Blake Reed/ David Woodrow
Connor Kelson/Ben McLemore
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
Board 2
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
(bye)
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride
(bye)
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Baker/Chris Tisdale
Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell
(bye)
(bye)
Devin Smith / Austin Perry
Blake Reed / David Ballard
Davis McKinney/Ian Price
(bye)
Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm
Josh Keene/Chad Keene
A
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
B
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner
Keith Duke/Terry Lane
C
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
D
Board 2
Brock Wade/Michael Cruse
Brock Beasley/Christopher Vance
E
Board 1
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley
Cannon Hatcher/Jeremy Blackard
F
Board 1
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper
Ronnie Casey/Jerett Scott
G
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover
H
Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield
Mike Yarbro/Noah Jackson
I
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh
J
Blake Reed/ David Woodrow
Connor Kelson/Ben McLemore
K
Board 1
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
L
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride
M
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny
N
Brandon Baker/Chris Tisdale
Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell
O
Devin Smith / Austin Perry
Davis McKinney/Ian Price
P
Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock
Q
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner
Keith Duke/Terry Lane
R
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley
S
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby
T
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos
U
Blake Reed/ David Woodrow
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks
V
Board 2
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
W
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny
Devin Smith / Austin Perry
X
Davis McKinney/Ian Price
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner
Y
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley
Z
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos
AA
Board 1
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
AB
Devin Smith / Austin Perry
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
AC
Board 1
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos
AD
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
AE
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
Board 1
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke
(bye)
Doug Wescott/Christy Hamm
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley
Robert Defir/Justin Craven
(bye)
(bye)
Spencer Garner/Jacob Garner
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords
(bye)
(bye)
Jason McKinney/Josh Bridger
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Blake Reed / David Ballard
(bye)
Doug Wescott/Christy Hamm
P
Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm
(bye)
O
Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley
N
Brandon Baker/Chris Tisdale
Robert Defir/Justin Craven
M
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride
Spencer Garner/Jacob Garner
L
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
(bye)
K
Connor Kelson/Ben McLemore
(bye)
J
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh
Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords
I
Mike Yarbro/Noah Jackson
Jason McKinney/Josh Bridger
H
Board 1
Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield
(bye)
G
Ronnie Casey/Jerett Scott
(bye)
F
Cannon Hatcher/Jeremy Blackard
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
E
Board 1
Brock Beasley/Christopher Vance
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse
D
Board 2
Brock Wade/Michael Cruse
(bye)
C
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli
(bye)
B
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
Blake Reed / David Ballard
A
Josh Keene/Chad Keene
Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm
Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley
Board 1
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
Connor Kelson/Ben McLemore
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh
Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords
Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield
Ronnie Casey/Jerett Scott
Cannon Hatcher/Jeremy Blackard
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
Brock Wade/Michael Cruse
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
Josh Keene/Chad Keene
Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell
T
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride
S
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
R
Keith Duke/Terry Lane
Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords
Q
Board 2
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock
Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield
X
Board 2
Davis McKinney/Ian Price
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
W
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny
Brock Wade/Michael Cruse
V
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
U
Blake Reed/ David Woodrow
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock
Davis McKinney/Ian Price
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover
AB
Board 2
Devin Smith / Austin Perry
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
AA
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
Z
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
Y
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover
Board 1
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
AC
Board 2
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards
AD
Board 1
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell
Board 2
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day
AE
Board 2
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day

1st

  Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke

2nd

  Brent Hollowell/Chris Day

3rd

  Terry Amos/Jackie Amos

4th

  Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell

5th

  Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby

  Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards

7th

  Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover

  Becca Williams/Dalton Owens

9th

  Devin Smith / Austin Perry

  Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks

  Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley

  Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner

13th

  Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride

  Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock

  Davis McKinney/Ian Price

  Danny Latham/ Christy Hill

17th

  Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell

  Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper

  Keith Duke/Terry Lane

  Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords

  Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield

  Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny

  Brock Wade/Michael Cruse

  Blake Reed/ David Woodrow

25th

  Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm

  David Tummins/Kelan Gourley

  Connor Kelson/Ben McLemore

  Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh

  Ronnie Casey/Jerett Scott

  Cannon Hatcher/Jeremy Blackard

  Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli

  Josh Keene/Chad Keene

33th

  Doug Wescott/Christy Hamm

  Brandon Baker/Chris Tisdale

  Robert Defir/Justin Craven

  Spencer Garner/Jacob Garner

  Mike Yarbro/Noah Jackson

  Jason McKinney/Josh Bridger

  Brock Beasley/Christopher Vance

  Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse

  Blake Reed / David Ballard

Final

Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke W vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day L Board 1 22:16

Elimination Final

Brent Hollowell/Chris Day W vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos L Board 2 18:37

Elimination Semi-final

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day W Board 2 11:36

Winners Final

Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke W vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos L 18:39

Elimination 8

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W vs.
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby L Board 2 13:13

Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day W Board 1 16:08

Elimination 7

Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W Board 1 15:22

Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards W vs.
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens L 22:05

Winners Semi-finals

Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke W vs.
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby L Board 1 11:24

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos W vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day L 17:45

Elimination 6

Becca Williams/Dalton Owens W vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner L 16:11

Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover W vs.
Devin Smith / Austin Perry L Board 2 17:52

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W vs.
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks L 13:27

Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards W vs.
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley L 19:31

Elimination 5

Danny Latham/ Christy Hill L vs.
Becca Williams/Dalton Owens W 12:48

Davis McKinney/Ian Price L vs.
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards W 12:53

Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover W vs.
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride L 12:01

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W vs.
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock L 11:05

Winners 3

Brent Hollowell/Chris Day W vs.
Devin Smith / Austin Perry L 12:31

Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner L vs.
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke W 11:32

Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley L vs.
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby W 10:41

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos W vs.
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks L Board 1 12:38

Elimination 4

Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield L vs.
Davis McKinney/Ian Price W Board 2 09:35

Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell L vs.
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover W 12:31

Becca Williams/Dalton Owens W vs.
Blake Reed/ David Woodrow L 06:25

Brock Wade/Michael Cruse L vs.
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill W 10:49

Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride W vs.
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper L 16:57

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W vs.
Keith Duke/Terry Lane L 10:52

Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards W vs.
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny L 20:52

Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords L vs.
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock W Board 2 17:04

Elimination 3

Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield W vs.
Ronnie Casey/Jerett Scott L 12:11

Becca Williams/Dalton Owens W vs.
Josh Keene/Chad Keene L 10:31

Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh L vs.
Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords W 21:51

Brock Wade/Michael Cruse W vs.
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli L 11:06

Cannon Hatcher/Jeremy Blackard L vs.
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards W 07:03

David Tummins/Kelan Gourley L vs.
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride W Board 1 14:42

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W vs.
Connor Kelson/Ben McLemore L 11:40

Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm L vs.
Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell W 12:41

Winners 2

Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner W 08:51

Brent Hollowell/Chris Day W vs.
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny L 18:48

Devin Smith / Austin Perry W vs.
Davis McKinney/Ian Price L 11:18

Keith Duke/Terry Lane L vs.
Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke W 13:09

Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley W vs.
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper L 15:55

Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks W vs.
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill L Board 2 20:23

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos W vs.
Blake Reed/ David Woodrow L 24:44

Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby W vs.
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover L 09:46

Elimination 2

Blake Reed / David Ballard L vs.
Josh Keene/Chad Keene W 20:02

Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse L vs.
Brock Wade/Michael Cruse W Board 2 14:15

David Tummins/Kelan Gourley W vs.
Brandon Baker/Chris Tisdale L 21:30

Doug Wescott/Christy Hamm L vs.
Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm W 10:23

Jason McKinney/Josh Bridger L vs.
Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield W Board 1 09:30

Robert Defir/Justin Craven L vs.
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride W 24:03

Spencer Garner/Jacob Garner L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W 18:14

Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards W vs.
Brock Beasley/Christopher Vance L Board 1 13:39

Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords W vs.
Mike Yarbro/Noah Jackson L 25:39

Winners 1

Alexis Hammett/ Jason Tidwell L vs.
Devin Smith / Austin Perry W 17:27

Becca Williams/Dalton Owens L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner W 12:58

Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh L vs.
Blake Reed/ David Woodrow W 21:12

Brock Beasley/Christopher Vance L vs.
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley W Board 1 09:50

Cannon Hatcher/Jeremy Blackard L vs.
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper W Board 1 16:21

Connor Kelson/Ben McLemore L vs.
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks W Board 1 14:17

Davis McKinney/Ian Price W vs.
Travis Hatcher/Andy Hamm L 16:41

Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke W vs.
Brock Wade/Michael Cruse L Board 2 14:06

Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day W 13:36

Josh Keene/Chad Keene L vs.
Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock W 11:18

Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover W vs.
Adam Cecil/Lanse Mansfield L 12:13

Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny W vs.
Brandon Baker/Chris Tisdale L 06:51

Keith Duke/Terry Lane W vs.
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli L 19:25

Mike Yarbro/Noah Jackson L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos W 08:25

Ronnie Casey/Jerett Scott L vs.
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby W 16:37

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell L vs.
Danny Latham/ Christy Hill W 24:32

Round 1

Allen Hancock/Seth Hancock W vs.
Doug Wescott/Christy Hamm L 19:26

Blake Reed / David Ballard L vs.
Davis McKinney/Ian Price W 24:47

Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day W 12:05

Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli W vs.
David Tummins/Kelan Gourley L 19:33

Dylan Aufdenberg/Justin Duke W vs.
Robert Defir/Justin Craven L 11:52

Jason McKinney/Josh Bridger L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos W 14:11

Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell W vs.
Sylvester Kennedy/Nakia Edwards L Board 2 30:31

Spencer Garner/Jacob Garner L vs.
Landon Jackson/Tristen Gourley W 21:18

Tim Hill/Heath Jeffords L vs.
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover W 19:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20