SEKY Doubles May Makeup 6-13-20

Updated 12:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
(bye) (16)
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9)
Court 1
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (8)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2)
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
A
Court 1
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
B
Court 2
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
C
Court 3
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7)
D
Court 2
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2)
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
E
Court 3
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6)
F
Court 2
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)
G
Court 3
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)
Court 1
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
Court 2
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)
(bye) (16)
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (8)
D
Court 2
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9)
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7)
Court 3
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
Court 1
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
E
Court 2
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)
F
Court 1
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
Court 1
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)
G
Court 1
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2)
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)

1st

  Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4)

2nd

  Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3)

3rd

  Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2)

4th

  Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6)

5th

  Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1)

  Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5)

7th

  Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7)

  Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9)

9th

  James Slone/Ronnie Hill (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4) W Court 2 13:09

Final

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) W Court 1 00:03

Elimination Final

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) W vs.
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2) L Court 1 15:39

Elimination Semi-final

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) W vs.
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6) L Court 1 09:00

Winners Final

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4) W vs.
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2) L Court 3 10:05

Elimination 4

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) L vs.
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6) W Court 1 15:58

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) W vs.
Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) L Court 2 15:06

Elimination 3

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) W vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9) L Court 1 13:25

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) W Court 3 10:48

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4) W Court 3 14:09

Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6) L vs.
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2) W Court 2 16:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) W 45:04

(bye) (13) L vs.
Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) W 00:41

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9) W 05:55

James Slone/Ronnie Hill (8) L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7) W Court 2 06:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 33:24

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 33:24

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 33:24

(bye) (16) L vs.
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (8) W 50:39

Winners 1

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) W vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9) L Court 1 15:11

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4) W Court 2 11:32

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) L vs.
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6) W Court 3 18:34

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7) L vs.
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2) W Court 2 06:40

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Kennith Watts/Kevin Breeding (6) W 33:24

(bye) (13) L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling (4) W 33:24

(bye) (15) L vs.
Matt Caudill/Beck Fields (2) W 33:24

Danny Miller/Bill Cottongame (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 33:24

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 33:24

Hippie Back/Frank Campbell (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 33:24

Jim Fields/Brian Bailey (9) W vs.
James Slone/Ronnie Hill (8) L Court 1 17:11

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 33:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20